Ganzes Ferienhaus

Atemberaubendes 6-Schlafzimmer-Haus in South Tampa

Fotogalerie von Atemberaubendes 6-Schlafzimmer-Haus in South Tampa

Eine Vogelperspektive auf einen Poolbereich mit klarem Wasser, Liegestühlen und einer kleinen Whirlpool.
Eine moderne Küche mit Granit Arbeitsplatten, Holzschränken, einem eingebauten Ofen und einem Essbereich mit Blick ins Freie.
Eine moderne Küche mit Holzschränken, einem Edelstahlkühlschrank, einer großen Kochinsel mit Barhocker, Pendelleuchten und einem Fenster mit Jalousien.
Ein Hotelzimmer mit einem großen Bett, zwei Nachttischlampen und drei Wandspiegeln.
Ein Essbereich mit Blick auf einen Pool und tropische Bepflanzung.

Bewertungen

9,4 von 10.
Außergewöhnlich

Beliebte Annehmlichkeiten

  • Pool
  • Whirlpool
  • Küche
  • Waschmaschine
  • Trockner
  • Haustiere erlaubt
Der aktuelle Preis beträgt 727 €.
inkl. Steuern & Gebühren
1. Nov.–2. Nov.

Gib zur Preisangabe die Daten an

Mehr zu dieser Unterkunft

Atemberaubendes 6-Schlafzimmer-Haus in South Tampa

  • This centrally located 6-bedroom, 6-bathroom luxury home is the ideal retreat for families or groups. Enjoy exclusive access to a heated resort-style luxury pool and hot tub, outdoor fire pit with seating area, and a fully equipped outdoor space featuring a grill and a Smart TV. Surrounded by lush landscaping for ultimate privacy perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Conveniently situated near Tampa International Airport, Downtown Tampa, Hyde Park, Bayshore Blvd, Raymond James Stadium, pristine beaches, top dining, and local attractions this home offers comfort, style, and unbeatable location for your next family getaway or group stay.
    House Rules

    To ensure a smooth and enjoyable stay for all guests and neighbors, please review and adhere to the following:

    Occupancy & Guests

    • Only registered guests are permitted on the property (maximum occupancy: 12)
    • No additional visitors are allowed without prior approval

    Parking

    • Maximum of 4 vehicles at any time parked in the driveway
    • No street parking or blocking sidewalks (violations may result in ticketing)

    Smoking

    • No smoking of any kind inside or anywhere on the property

    Noise / Neighborhood Rules

    • Property is located in a quiet residential neighborhood
    • Quiet hours begin at 10:00 PM and are strictly enforced
    • No loud music is permitted outdoors at any time
    • Parties, events, or gatherings are strictly prohibited
    • Violations may result in immediate termination of your reservation without refund

    Pets

    • Pet fee: $185 (up to 2 pets) + $50 per additional pet
    • Must be paid prior to arrival
    • Pets must be house-trained and well-behaved
    • Please clean up and dispose of all pet waste immediately

    Security

    • Exterior of the property is under video surveillance at all times
    • Cameras are located outside only; guest privacy is fully respected

    Property Guidelines

    Grill

    • Guests are welcome to use the grill
    • Please clean the grill after use
    • A lighter is provided if needed

    Trash / Lawn / Pest Control

    • Trash days: Tuesday & Friday
    • Recycling: Wednesday (green bin)
    • Our cleaning team assists when possible, but may not always align with your stay—your help is appreciated
    • Lawn service: typically weekly (Fridays)
    • Pest control: monthly
    • Service days may vary due to weather or scheduling

    Air Conditioning

    • Thermostat range is set between 69–78°F to prevent system damage/freezing
    • During extreme heat, the system may not reach the lowest set temperature despite operating properly
    • By booking, you acknowledge and accept these limitations
    • Please use ceiling fans to help airflow and efficiency

    Pool

    • Pool service occurs twice weekly (typically Mondays & Thursdays)
    • Service days may vary due to weather or delays
    • Do not lock the gate, as vendors require access
    • For minor debris, a skimmer is available for guest use
    • If pool condition is impacted (e.g., after a storm), notify us and we’ll address promptly

    Pool Heating (Winter Months)

    • Heater is set to 80°F and runs during the day
    • When outside temps drop into the 60s or lower, the pool may not reach set temperature
    By booking, you acknowledge and accept these limitations

    Thank you for respecting our home and neighbors—we truly appreciate your cooperation.

Ähnliche Unterkünfte

Zur Gegend

Mitten in der Gegend Virginia Park, einem Stadtteil von Tampa, und in der Nähe von Freizeitparks und In der Nähe des Wasserparks, befindet sich dieses Ferienhaus. Die natürliche Schönheit der Region kannst du hier erleben: Tampa und Vinoy Park. MacDill Air Force Base und MidFlorida Credit Union Amphitheatre dagegen sprechen vor allem kulturell interessierte Besucher an. Du reist zusammen mit Kindern? Dann solltest du diese Attraktionen nicht verpassen: Florida Aquarium und ZooTampa at Lowry Park. Erlebe Wasserspaß pur beim Motorbootfahren ganz in der Nähe oder genieße einfach die Natur beim Reiten oder bei einer Öko-Tour. Zum Reiseführer für Tampa
Weitere Ferienunterkünfte in Tampa anzeigen
Karte
Tampa, FL

In der Umgebung

  • Eine moderne Fußgängerbrücke mit Blick auf einen Fluss, auf der linken Seite ist ein Boot vertäut.
    Tampa Riverwalk
    8 Autominuten - 7.7 km
  • Raymond James Stadium mit einer großen Werbung und einer Parkgarage.
    Raymond James Stadium
    11 Autominuten - 7.0 km
  • Ein farbenfroher Eingangsbereich zu 'Falcons Fury' mit Palmen und Achterbahnstrecken.
    Busch Gardens Tampa
    27 Autominuten - 23.3 km
  • Cal Dickson Tennis Center
    3 Autominuten - 1.8 km
  • Palma Ciea Dog Park
    4 Autominuten - 2.7 km

Fortbewegung vor Ort

  • Bahnhof Tampa Union – 17 Fahrminuten
  • Flughafen Peter O. Knight (TPF) – 15 Fahrminuten

Restaurants

  • Steak 'n Shake
    9 Gehminuten
  • McDonald's
    15 Gehminuten
  • PDQ Tenders Salads & Sandwiches
    12 Gehminuten
  • Circle K
    12 Gehminuten
  • Starbucks
    12 Gehminuten

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Hat Atemberaubendes 6-Schlafzimmer-Haus in South Tampa einen Pool?

Ja, diese Unterkunft verfügt über einen Pool. Zum Poolangebot gehört ein beheizter Pool.

Wie viel kostet ein Aufenthalt im Atemberaubendes 6-Schlafzimmer-Haus in South Tampa?

Gültig ab 23. Okt. 2026: Die Preise für 1 Übernachtung für 2 Erwachsene im Atemberaubendes 6-Schlafzimmer-Haus in South Tampa am 1. Nov. 2026 beginnen bei 727 € (inklusive Steuern und Gebühren). Dieser Preis basiert auf dem niedrigsten Preis pro Nacht innerhalb der nächsten 30 Tage, der jeweils in den letzten 24 Stunden gefunden wurde. Die Preise können sich ändern. Wähle deine Reisedaten, um genauere Preise zu erhalten.

Ist Atemberaubendes 6-Schlafzimmer-Haus in South Tampa haustierfreundlich?

Ja, diese Unterkunft erlaubt Hunde (max. 2 insgesamt).

Wie viel kostet das Parken bei Atemberaubendes 6-Schlafzimmer-Haus in South Tampa?

Auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft stehen Parkplätze zur Verfügung.

Wann ist der Check-in bei Atemberaubendes 6-Schlafzimmer-Haus in South Tampa?

Check-in ab: 16:00 Uhr.

Wann ist der Check-out bei Atemberaubendes 6-Schlafzimmer-Haus in South Tampa?

Check-out ist um 10:00 Uhr.

Wo befindet sich Atemberaubendes 6-Schlafzimmer-Haus in South Tampa?

Dieses Ferienhaus für Familien liegt in der Innenstadt und ist nur 3 km entfernt von: Palma Ciea Dog Park und Tampa. Ebenfalls in einem Umkreis von 5 km: Hyde Park Village und Westshore Plaza Mall (Einkaufszentrum).

Bewertungen

Bewertungen von Atemberaubendes 6-Schlafzimmer-Haus in South Tampa

9,4

Außergewöhnlich

9,8

Sauberkeit

9,6

Lage
20 von insgesamt 24 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 10 - Hervorragend
1 von insgesamt 24 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 8 - Gut
2 von insgesamt 24 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 6 - Okay
0 von insgesamt 24 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 4 - Schlecht
1 von insgesamt 24 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 2 - Ungenügend

Bewertungen

Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
We stayed for one night since we were getting on a cruise the next day. The house was beautiful and located close to The Port of Tampa. It was also located near many great restaurants. There were 9 of us staying, all beds were comfortable and everyone had a great night of sleep! We will absolutely stay here again!
Aufenthalt von 1 Nacht im Mai 2026
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Great property. I highly recommend it.
Aufenthalt von 5 Nächten im November 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
House was fantastic! Very spacious and accommodating, great pool/hot tub, and the location was perfect. Hosts were very attentive and a pleasure to work with. Highly recommend!
Aufenthalt von 4 Nächten im Dezember 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great

Great location with lots of space
Aufenthalt von 3 Nächten im Dezember 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Excellent Property

The property was well located and well represented on the web site.
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Februar 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great home

Beautiful home, lots of space to accommodate larger groups, very centrally located
Aufenthalt von 1 Nacht im Juli 2024
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
A gorgeous house, spacious, well-appointed, classic updated decor, well stocked kitchen. We lived that it was pet friendly for our little dog. Hosts were very responsive and kind.
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Oktober 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

BEAUTIFUL BEAUTIFUL
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Juli 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Awesome!

Everything was fantastic. Spacious and comfortable.
Aufenthalt von 1 Nacht im Februar 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Short stay prior to cruise

Property manager was super easy to communicate with and very accommodating as flights and scheduleschanged! Beautiful home! We enjoyed our short stay!
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Februar 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great location for visiting for a wedding!

We came for a wedding in Hyde Park. Location and property were perfect. The house was wonderful and the beds were sooooo comfy.
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Februar 2023
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Wonderful Experience

Beautiful home. Everything was great; clean, well stocked (sheets, towels, dishes, etc).
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Februar 2023
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Stay was wonderful! House is beautiful. We had 4 couples and there was plenty of room. We had a rainy weekend but never felt cramped or coopedup inside. We used the grill for steaks and it was perfect.
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im August 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
This home is beautiful with plenty of bedrooms for at least 10 people. The host is wonderful with communication to ensure your stay truly feels like a home away from home. There is even a wine fridge in the pantry. Close to everything.
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Juli 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Good stay

No complaints. Nice house. Nice owner or manager.
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Februar 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Awesome house

Great house , Great communication from host , neighbors are stalking the behavior of renter … BE WARE
Aufenthalt von 3 Nächten im Mai 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation und Lage

Beautiful home , nice neighborhood but backyard under construction

The home was gorgeous with high ceilings and top line appliances. The beds were very comfortable and my family and I greatly enjoyed our stay.The only downside was that the pool was under construction and so the backyard was a hazard to our grandkids.
Aufenthalt von 3 Nächten im Januar 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

8/10 – Gut

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Want to give 5 stars

The house is spacious and well laid out. Nice for a large group. It has beautiful outdoor space and a convenient location. Unable to rate 5 stars because the A/C broke during our stay and was not fixed before we left. We also had trouble using several TVs because the remotes were not working properly.
Aufenthalt von 4 Nächten im November 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

2/10 – Ungenügend

Verbesserungswürdig: Check-in, Kommunikation und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Racist host.

Racist host kicked us out because some of the kids with us weren’t actually my kids. I took my kids and there siblings to Busch gardens for two days and the second morning host shows up demanding we leave. Admitted we didn’t break any rules but said he wasn’t comfortable with a bunch of black teenagers on the property. Ruined our entire trip and traumatized the kids.
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Oktober 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Fantastic space and great bedrooms

We came to Tampa to get away on a short staff retreat. The house was VERY clean when we arrived, apart from a small issue with one of the sinks in the kitchen. There were two sinks, so really not a big deal. Lexi was very prompt about getting someone out to take care of the issue and it didn't impact us at all, since we weren't there at the time. My only issue was about the parking. The street is quite small, so you have to park in the driveway/garage. We had people coming at different times, so we had 4 cars, which was just a little tight. Outside of that, it was a great spot!
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im November 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

6/10 – Okay

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Beautiful but Uncomfortable

We rented the property for a business trip for the week. The house is beautiful with plenty of room for the group of 5 we had. Plenty of amenities and enjoyable to relax at the end of the day and have a coffee in the backyard in the morning. All of that was trumped however by the upstairs just staying too hot. Most of the bedrooms are upstairs except for 1 and the AC would not cool it under 78. The four of us that stayed up there were miserable at night and really got no sleep because we were so uncomfortable. Meanwhile, our teammate was nice and cool in the downstairs bedroom. We really liked the property and location, but as of now would not go back or recommend until they are able to do something about the AC upstairs. Just gonna get worse as summer goes on.
Aufenthalt von 6 Nächten im Mai 2024
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Awesome place! & Great Location!

We had a reunion in Tampa and all of us loved this place. This home comfortably hosted 10 of us friends. The property is maintained very well and kept very clean with all the amenities similar of a hotel. It's in great location to restaurants, clubs and beaches. All within reasonable driving distance. Will surely return if we have a meet again in Tampa. The host is kind and accommodative and allowed us to do a late checkout. Would surely recommend to others.
Aufenthalt von 3 Nächten im November 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Aufenthalt von 3 Nächten im Oktober 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

6/10 – Okay

Aufenthalt von 3 Nächten im Februar 2025