Ganzes Ferienhaus

Ozona Oase ~ Pool + Spa ~ Riesiges privates Grundstück nahe dem Golf

Fotogalerie von Ozona Oase ~ Pool + Spa ~ Riesiges privates Grundstück nahe dem Golf

Ein überdachter Außenbereich mit Pool, Gartenmöbeln und Blick auf die umliegende Natur.
Ein Wohnzimmer mit Kamin, einem darüber angebrachten Fernseher und einer Stehlampe.
Eine überdachte Terrasse mit Tisch, Stühlen, einem Grill und einem Pool im Hintergrund.
Eine geräumige Küche mit weißen Schränken, einer großen Kochinsel und Pendelleuchten.
Ein Haus mit Vorgarten, Palmen und blauem Himmel.

Bewertungen

10 von 10.
Außergewöhnlich

Beliebte Annehmlichkeiten

  • Pool
  • Whirlpool
  • Küche
  • Waschmaschine
  • Trockner
  • Kostenloses WLAN

Gib zur Preisangabe die Daten an

Mehr zu dieser Unterkunft

Ozona Oase ~ Pool + Spa ~ Riesiges privates Grundstück nahe dem Golf

  • Set in the heart of Ozona, one of Pinellas County’s few remaining Old Florida waterfront neighborhoods, this single-story 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is made for easy, laid-back Gulf Coast living. This home has a Tesla/EV charger in the driveway.

    The Gulf of Mexico is just one lot away, and the neighborhood itself has the kind of character that’s getting harder to find in Florida — quiet streets, huge oaks, golf carts, marinas, waterfront sunsets, local restaurants, and a relaxed, residential feel. Walk around the corner to Orange St., where you'll find the famous Molly Goodhead’s Raw Bar & Restaurant, Ozona Brewing Company, Ozona Pizza, and The Ozona Pig. Downtown Dunedin, Honeymoon Island, Caladesi Island, and some of the area’s best beaches are all just a short drive away.

    At the house, much of the living happens outdoors. The private backyard feels like your own little resort, with a large swimming pool, hot tub, and fire pit surrounded by tropical landscaping. There is a huge area for kids to run and play. Set up the volleyball net for a family game. Two spacious screened porches — one in front and one overlooking the backyard — give you plenty of places to have coffee in the morning, enjoy an al fresco dinner in the evening, read in the shade, or have a drink at the end of the day without worrying about Florida’s mosquitoes or no-see-ums.

    Inside, the home is comfortable, spacious, and full of character rather than feeling like a cookie-cutter rental. There’s a large eat-in kitchen for family meals, a generous living room with a big-screen TV, and plenty of room for everyone to spread out.

    The home sleeps families and groups comfortably with:

    • 1 king bedroom - with large, ensuite bathroom
    • 1 queen bedroom - with ensuite bathroom
    • 1 queen bedroom
    • 1 bunk room with a twin-over-full bunk bed
    • 3 full bathrooms

    Because the home is all on one level, it’s also easy to move between the indoor and outdoor spaces throughout the day.

    Ozona is an especially fun place to experience without having to get in the car for everything. Cruise the neighborhood by golf cart, walk toward the water for sunset, head to a nearby marina, or grab dinner at one of the local spots tucked into the neighborhood.

    When you want to explore farther, you’re close to the Pinellas Trail, waterfront parks, breweries, restaurants, and shops in Dunedin, as well as Clearwater Beach, Honeymoon Island, Tarpon Springs, and the rest of northern Pinellas County.

    This isn’t a condo complex or a house in a vacation-home subdivision. It’s a real Florida home in a small Gulf Coast neighborhood, with an oversized driveway and plenty of parking. Come get away from it all at our Ozona Oasis.

Ähnliche Unterkünfte

Zur Gegend

Mitten in der Gegend Ozona, einem Stadtteil von Palm Harbor, befindet sich dieses Ferienhaus. Wer die Natur der Region bewundern möchte, sollte Folgendes besuchen: Tampa und Pier 60 Park. Du möchtest deinen Aufenthalt in der Stadt mit dem Besuch eines spannenden Events oder einer Sportveranstaltung aufpeppen? Dann schau doch einmal hier vorbei: BayCare Ballpark. Perfekte Voraussetzungen für einen unterhaltsamen Abend bietet diese Location: The BayCare Sound. Zum Reiseführer für Palm Harbor
Weitere Ferienunterkünfte in St. Petersburg – Clearwater anzeigen
Karte
Palm Harbor, FL

In der Umgebung

  • beach near Causeway
    4 Autominuten - 3.8 km
  • beach near Ward Island
    4 Autominuten - 3.8 km
  • beach near Live Oak Park
    5 Autominuten - 4.4 km
  • Highlander Park Tennis Center
    5 Autominuten - 4.5 km
  • Innisbrook Golf Club
    6 Autominuten - 5.1 km

Fortbewegung vor Ort

  • Flughafen St. Petersburg-Clearwater (PIE) – 30 Fahrminuten

Restaurants

  • Madison Avenue Pizza
    4 Autominuten
  • 7-Eleven
    18 Gehminuten
  • Ozona Blue Grilling Co.
    2 Autominuten
  • 7-Eleven
    4 Autominuten
  • Crabby Bills Palm Harbor
    20 Gehminuten

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Hat Ozona Oase ~ Pool + Spa ~ Riesiges privates Grundstück nahe dem Golf einen Pool?

Ja, diese Unterkunft verfügt über einen Außenpool.

Ist Ozona Oase ~ Pool + Spa ~ Riesiges privates Grundstück nahe dem Golf haustierfreundlich?

Nein, in dieser Unterkunft sind Haustiere nicht erlaubt.

Wie viel kostet das Parken bei Ozona Oase ~ Pool + Spa ~ Riesiges privates Grundstück nahe dem Golf?

Auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft stehen Parkplätze zur Verfügung.

Wann ist der Check-in bei Ozona Oase ~ Pool + Spa ~ Riesiges privates Grundstück nahe dem Golf?

Check-in ab: 16:00 Uhr.

Wann ist der Check-out bei Ozona Oase ~ Pool + Spa ~ Riesiges privates Grundstück nahe dem Golf?

Check-out ist um 11:00 Uhr.

Wo befindet sich Ozona Oase ~ Pool + Spa ~ Riesiges privates Grundstück nahe dem Golf?

Dank der ausgezeichneten Lage (Ozona) ist dieses Ferienhaus nur 5 km entfernt von: Dunedin Golf Club, Highlander Park Tennis Center und Dunedin Fine Art Center. Ebenfalls in einem Umkreis von 10 km: Innisbrook Golf Club und Wall Springs Park.

Bewertungen

Bewertungen von Ozona Oase ~ Pool + Spa ~ Riesiges privates Grundstück nahe dem Golf

10

Außergewöhnlich

10

Sauberkeit

10

Lage
1 von insgesamt 1 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 10 - Hervorragend
0 von insgesamt 1 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 8 - Gut
0 von insgesamt 1 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 6 - Okay
0 von insgesamt 1 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 4 - Schlecht
0 von insgesamt 1 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 2 - Ungenügend

Bewertungen

Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Our family had an amazing stay! This home was the perfect place to relax after spending our days hunting for shark teeth on the beach and exploring Tarpon Springs. The house was absolutely immaculate, beautifully maintained, and had everything we needed for a comfortable stay.One of our favorite parts was the landscaping it was absolutely exquisite! The lush palms, colorful flowers, and peaceful outdoor spaces made it feel like a private tropical retreat. We especially loved relaxing by the pool after a day of adventures.The host was incredibly attentive, responsive, and made sure we had everything we needed throughout our stay. You can truly tell they take pride in their property.We made wonderful family memories here and are already hoping to come back. We highly recommend this home to anyone looking for a beautiful, peaceful getaway with an exceptional host!
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Juli 2026