Ganzes Ferienhaus

Meerblick + zu Fuß zum Strand + Golfwagen inklusive!

Fotogalerie von Meerblick + zu Fuß zum Strand + Golfwagen inklusive!

Ein Balkon mit Tisch, Stühlen und Blick auf den Ozean.
Eine moderne Küche mit weißen Schränken, ein Essbereich mit einem Holztisch, gedeckt für vier Personen, und ein Wohnbereich mit einer Couch und Sesseln.
Ein Zimmer mit Fernseher, einem weißen Sessel, einer Lampe, einem Tisch mit Snacks und Getränken sowie einem dekorativen Element.
Eine moderne Küche mit weißen Schränken, einer zentralen Kochinsel, Edelstahlgeräten und Pendelleuchten.
Ein Wohnzimmer mit einem weißen Sofa, einem weißen Sessel, einem Couchtisch, einem Fernseher und großen Fenstern mit Jalousien.

Bewertungen

10 von 10.
Außergewöhnlich

Beliebte Annehmlichkeiten

  • Pool
  • Küche
  • Waschmaschine
  • Trockner
  • Klimaanlage
  • Parkplätze verfügbar

Gib zur Preisangabe die Daten an

Mehr zu dieser Unterkunft

Meerblick + zu Fuß zum Strand + Golfwagen inklusive!

  • Summary:
    Welcome to Sand in my Boots!
    Your escape to the picturesque shores of Santa Rosa Beach and experience the ultimate beachside getaway in our luxurious 4-bedroom townhome right off Hwy 30A. With breathtaking views of the Gulf from the rooftop patio, Premium 6-seater golf cart included, a mere 2-minute walk to the beach, and convenient access to Gulfplace for shopping and dining, this is the vacation you've been dreaming of.

    The Space:
    Our spacious townhome, w/ golf cart included, is perfect for families and groups, offering four well-appointed bedrooms and four bathrooms, ensuring ample space and comfort for everyone. The coastal-inspired interior sets the tone for a relaxing and beachy retreat.

    Rooftop Patio with Gulf Views:
    Indulge in the magnificent views of the Gulf from our private rooftop patio. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee or toasting to a beautiful sunset, this rooftop oasis provides a memorable and breathtaking backdrop for your stay.

    Beach Access:
    Convenience is key! Take advantage of the quick 2-minute walk to the beach, where you can spend your days playing in the sand, swimming in the emerald waters, and soaking up the Florida sun.

    Beach Gear Included:
    To enhance your beach experience, we provide complimentary beach gear, including beach chairs, umbrellas, and towels. Leave the hassle of packing heavy gear behind and simply enjoy the sun and surf.

    Walking Distance to Gulfplace:
    Gulfplace is just a short stroll away, offering a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Explore the local boutiques, indulge in delicious seafood at waterfront restaurants, and immerse yourself in the vibrant coastal culture.

    Bedroom Configuration:

    Bedroom 1: King bed, en-suite bathroom (3rd Floor)
    Bedroom 2: King bed, en-suite bathroom (3rd Floor)
    Bedroom 3: Queen over Queen Bunk ( 1st Floor)
    Bedroom 4: Queen over Queen Bunk ( 2nd Floor)

    Amenities:
    - Premium 6-seater golf cart included
    - 4 Bikes
    - Fully equipped kitchen
    - Spacious living area with flat-screen TV
    - High-speed Wi-Fi for staying connected
    - Washer and dryer in home for your convenience
    - Parking for two vehicles: (one vehicle in the driveway and one perpendicular behind it).

    Family Friendly:
    - Pack 'N Play
    - Booster seat


    Nearby Attractions:

    Seaside and Grayton Beach: Explore neighboring beach communities and enjoy their unique charm and character.
    Watersports and Outdoor Activities: Try paddle boarding, kayaking, or fishing for an adventurous day on the water.
    State Parks: Visit nearby state parks with hiking trails, scenic overlooks, and opportunities for wildlife viewing.
    Golf: Tee off at world-class golf courses for a day on the greens.
    Book your stay with us and create memories that will last a lifetime. Our townhome is your ticket to a fantastic beach vacation, complete with sun, sand, and endless fun. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity – reserve your dates now!

    ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS:
    - Must be 25 years old to book and stay at the property during entire reservation period
    - Golf cart is included, but requires a waiver an $500 authorization hold (we don't charge the card).
    - No pets
    - Just a quick heads-up: once you book we'll be using our nifty guest messaging platform for all our chit-chats, so keep an eye on your text for messages from our 850 phone number. Additionally, before the fun begins, we'll need you to sign our rental agreement that has a $100 authorization hold for incidentals. It's all part of the check-in charm! Thanks for being awesome!

    Guest Access:
    When you choose Sand in my Boots for your vacation, you gain exclusive access to the entire residence, ensuring a private and comfortable retreat for you and your guests.

Ähnliche Unterkünfte

Zur Gegend

Dieses Ferienhaus in Santa Rosa Beach liegt in Strandnähe. Sandestin Golf Resort - Raven, Burnt Pine, Baytowne, The Links ist einen Ausflug wert, wenn du etwas unternehmen möchtest. Wer lieber die Natur bewundern möchte, sollte Folgendes besuchen: Blue Mountain Beach und Coleman Beach. Ebenfalls einen Besuch wert sind diese beiden Highlights: Sundog Books und Blast Arcade and Laser Maze. Erlebe Wasserspaß pur beim Angeln ganz in der Nähe oder genieße einfach die Natur beim Radfahren oder beim Reiten. Zum Reiseführer für Santa Rosa Beach
Weitere Ferienunterkünfte in Santa Rosa Beach anzeigen
Karte
Santa Rosa Beach, FL

In der Umgebung

  • Eine Familie an einem weißen Sandstrand mit klarem türkisblauem Wasser und blauem Himmel.
    Coleman Beach
    17 Autominuten - 21.5 km
  • Santa Rosa Beach (Strand)
    2 Gehminuten - 0.2 km
  • South Walton Beaches
    3 Gehminuten - 0.3 km
  • CHROMA Kathleen Broaderick Studio & Gallery
    6 Gehminuten - 0.6 km
  • Justin Gaffrey Gallery
    3 Autominuten - 2.1 km

Fortbewegung vor Ort

  • Flughafen Northwest Florida Regional (VPS) – 48 Fahrminuten

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    6 Autominuten
  • Burger King
    5 Autominuten
  • Shunk Gulley Oyster Bar
    2 Gehminuten
  • Stinky's Fish Camp
    4 Autominuten
  • Tom Thumb Food Stores
    15 Gehminuten

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Hat Meerblick + zu Fuß zum Strand + Golfwagen inklusive! einen Pool?

Ja, diese Unterkunft verfügt über einen Pool.

Ist Meerblick + zu Fuß zum Strand + Golfwagen inklusive! haustierfreundlich?

Nein, in dieser Unterkunft sind Haustiere nicht erlaubt.

Wie viel kostet das Parken bei Meerblick + zu Fuß zum Strand + Golfwagen inklusive!?

Auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft stehen Parkplätze zur Verfügung.

Wann ist der Check-in bei Meerblick + zu Fuß zum Strand + Golfwagen inklusive!?

Check-in ab: 16:00 Uhr.

Wann ist der Check-out bei Meerblick + zu Fuß zum Strand + Golfwagen inklusive!?

Check-out ist um 10:00 Uhr.

Wo befindet sich Meerblick + zu Fuß zum Strand + Golfwagen inklusive!?

Dank der ausgezeichneten Lage am Meer ist dieses Ferienhaus zu Fuß gerade mal 5 Minuten entfernt von: South Walton Beaches und Santa Rosa Beach (Strand). Ebenfalls in einem Umkreis von 2 km: CHROMA Kathleen Broaderick Studio & Gallery und Justin Gaffrey Gallery.

Bewertungen

Bewertungen von Meerblick + zu Fuß zum Strand + Golfwagen inklusive!

10

Außergewöhnlich

10

Sauberkeit

10

Lage
2 von insgesamt 2 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 10 - Hervorragend
0 von insgesamt 2 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 8 - Gut
0 von insgesamt 2 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 6 - Okay
0 von insgesamt 2 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 4 - Schlecht
0 von insgesamt 2 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 2 - Ungenügend

Bewertungen

Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Great location, perfect for family
Aufenthalt von 4 Nächten im September 2026
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great Place!

Such great access to the beach and amenities - Three couples really enjoyed our stay!
Aufenthalt von 5 Nächten im Mai 2024