Ganzes Ferienhaus·Privater Gastgeber

Ihr Zuhause fern von Zuhause & Startpunkt für den perfekten Familienurlaub

Fotogalerie von Ihr Zuhause fern von Zuhause & Startpunkt für den perfekten Familienurlaub

Ein Swimmingpool mit Liegestühlen und einem Gebäude im Hintergrund.
Ein Schlafzimmer mit einem hölzernen Bett, einem Nachttisch, einer Lampe, einem Deckenventilator und einem Fenster mit Vorhängen.
Ein Wohnzimmer mit einem grauen Ecksofa, einem runden Couchtisch, einem türkisfarbenen Sessel, einem kleinen Beistelltisch und einem Bild von Booten an der Wand.
Eine Küche mit Holzschränken, einem weißen Kühlschrank, einem Herd, einer Spüle und einem Geschirrspüler.
Ein Wohnzimmer mit zwei beigefarbenen Sofas, einem Couchtisch und einem großen Fenster mit Blick auf Grünflächen.

Bewertungen

10 von 10.
Außergewöhnlich

Beliebte Annehmlichkeiten

  • Pool
  • Küche
  • Waschmaschine
  • Trockner
  • Kostenloses WLAN
  • Klimaanlage

Gib zur Preisangabe die Daten an

Mehr zu dieser Unterkunft

Ihr Zuhause fern von Zuhause & Startpunkt für den perfekten Familienurlaub

  • Come spend a week or more at this lovely multi-level townhome just a few minutes drive from the beach. Spacious enough to accommodate multiple families (with room to breathe!) this home-away-from-home is the launch pad for your perfect summer vacation.

    Four beautifully decorated bedrooms offer plenty of sleep options, while the fully stocked kitchen means you can cook just like you do at home. (Or don’t cook at all! There’s no shortage of fine dining and takeout around.) Relax with a glass of wine in the bright and airy sunroom, or gather the family in the living room for movie night. Free access to several popular streaming services (YouTube TV, Netflix, Disney+) means you’ll have plenty to watch.

    The garage is packed with toys and games to occupy every member of the family and give you plenty of recreation options when you make the short trip to Bethany Beach. This little gem of sea and sand offers a more laid-back pace than Rehoboth or Ocean City, but with easy access to both. A charming boardwalk and shopping district gives you the full beach experience, minus the crowds. And after a hot day in the sun, cool off back home at the gorgeous community pool--- an instant favorite for both kids and parents and just a few steps outside your door.

    In the mood for adventure? The house comes with a fleet of bikes for exploring the local communities of Ocean View and Bethany Beach, or just stay local and let the kids cruise around the safe and quiet townhouse neighborhood. Even more opportunities for hiking and biking abound at several local nature reserves, all within a few minutes drive. Fans of watersports will love the nearby Indian and Assawoman bays for their excellent kayaking and birdwatching opportunities.

    And at the end of the day, retreat back to the comfort of the townhouse to plan your next day of fun. Your family’s best Delaware beach vacation begins and ends here, so book today.

Ähnliche Unterkünfte

Zur Gegend

Mitten in der Gegend Providence, einem Stadtteil von Ocean View, befindet sich dieses Ferienhaus. Die natürliche Schönheit der Region kannst du hier erleben: Bethany Beach Beaches und Ocean City Beach. Wenn aber eher beliebte Attraktionen auf deiner Wunschliste stehen, kommst du hier auf deine Kosten: Jolly Roger Amusement Park. Seacrets – hier kannst du einen unterhaltsamen Abend verbringen. Wenn du zusammen mit Kindern reist, schau doch einmal hier vorbei: Nick's Mini Golf - Nick's Pirate Golf. Zum Reiseführer für Ocean View
Weitere Ferienunterkünfte in Ocean View anzeigen
Karte
Ocean View, DE

In der Umgebung

  • Eine Brücke mit Kabelsilhouetten vor einem Sonnenuntergangshimmel.
    Bethany Beach Beaches
    5 Autominuten - 5.9 km
  • Dickens Parlour Theatre
    3 Autominuten - 3.2 km
  • Bear Trap Dunes Golf Club
    3 Autominuten - 3.5 km
  • The Salt Pond Golf Club
    3 Autominuten - 3.1 km
  • beach near Sea Colony
    4 Autominuten - 4.6 km

Fortbewegung vor Ort

  • Bahnhof Ocean City – 31 Fahrminuten
  • Flughafen Ocean City (OCE) – 43 Fahrminuten

Restaurants

  • Royal Farms
    17 Gehminuten
  • Wawa
    4 Autominuten
  • Bethany Diner
    4 Autominuten
  • Flip Flops Beach Grill
    5 Autominuten
  • Coastal Kitchen at Bear Trap Dunes
    4 Autominuten

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Hat Ihr Zuhause fern von Zuhause & Startpunkt für den perfekten Familienurlaub einen Pool?

Ja, diese Unterkunft verfügt über einen Pool.

Ist Ihr Zuhause fern von Zuhause & Startpunkt für den perfekten Familienurlaub haustierfreundlich?

Nein, in dieser Unterkunft sind Haustiere nicht erlaubt.

Wie viel kostet das Parken bei Ihr Zuhause fern von Zuhause & Startpunkt für den perfekten Familienurlaub?

Auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft stehen Parkplätze zur Verfügung.

Wann ist der Check-in bei Ihr Zuhause fern von Zuhause & Startpunkt für den perfekten Familienurlaub?

Check-in ab: 16:00 Uhr.

Wann ist der Check-out bei Ihr Zuhause fern von Zuhause & Startpunkt für den perfekten Familienurlaub?

Check-out ist um 11:00 Uhr.

Wo befindet sich Ihr Zuhause fern von Zuhause & Startpunkt für den perfekten Familienurlaub?

Dieses Ferienhaus für Familien in Ocean View ist dank der hervorragenden Lage (Providence) nur 3 km entfernt von: Dickens Parlour Theatre, Bethany Beach Nature Center und Bear Trap Dunes Golf Club. Ebenfalls in einem Umkreis von 5 km: Nick's Mini Golf - Nick's Pirate Golf und The Salt Pond Golf Club.

Bewertungen

Bewertungen von Ihr Zuhause fern von Zuhause & Startpunkt für den perfekten Familienurlaub

10

Außergewöhnlich

9,6

Sauberkeit

9,8

Lage
18 von insgesamt 19 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 10 - Hervorragend
1 von insgesamt 19 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 8 - Gut
0 von insgesamt 19 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 6 - Okay
0 von insgesamt 19 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 4 - Schlecht
0 von insgesamt 19 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 2 - Ungenügend

Bewertungen

Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great vacation

The property was clean and very nice. It was a pleasure to stay here.
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im August 2023
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Cozy, comfortable beach townhome like a home away from home! Close drive to Bethany, Fenwick & Rehoboth beaches. Plenty of great restaurants & shops nearby, but awesome kitchen with all items you need if you want to cook at home. Tanya was a great host, answered all of my questions quickly. Would 100% stay again. Highly recommend!
Aufenthalt von 5 Nächten im August 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Highly recommended

House was perfect ! Every thing we needed for a beautiful stay. Pool is very nice and you are minutes away from everything including the beach. We’ll be back ❤️
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Juni 2023
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great place!

Great place with lots of extras! We loved the pool that was so close. Our daughter loved sleeping in the bunk beds and our son thought it was so cool that there were board games to play.
Aufenthalt von 4 Nächten im Juli 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great time

Really nice place with everything needed to actually enjoy your vacation. Neighborhood is quiet and the pool was convenient since the temps were near or over 90 degrees. Highly recommend renting.
Aufenthalt von 5 Nächten im August 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

More than we expected

We had a wonderful week with family in Bethany Beach. The accommodations went beyond our expectations with plenty of space, well stocked kitchen, plenty of parking for three vehicles. Situated a quite community, which we liked, and the community pool was well kept. The fridge in garage was a plus for our overflow beer. Would definitely stay again.
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im August 2023
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Friendcation

This property did not disappoint! More than enough room for 3 families with multiple kids. The house was spotless! Great living space, close access to the pool. The drive to the beach was about 5 minutes. Lots of stores and things to do only minutes away. The beds could have been more comfortable but not a deal breaker. Plan to go back next year!
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im August 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Nice

Great, don't like 10am check out
Aufenthalt von 1 Nacht im Juli 2021
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Perfect vacation spot, access to Bethany, Fenwick, Rehoboth and Ocean city within minutes. Fully loaded house with all amenities. All the beach and pool gear you need and a great pool on the location. We preferred Fenwick State park for the easiest beach experience. Kitchen has all you need just bring food! House has plenty of room for a large family. Don’t forget your linens and keep it clean! Owners are an amazing family and would book again. Check in is easy and the owner will send you a pamphlet on fun things to do and they know what they are talking about we did almost all on their list and this was our first visit. They are very well organized and professional. Thank you for an amazing family friendly vacation . Take care!
Aufenthalt von 6 Nächten im Juli 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Clean and large place with many essentials!

We stayed here with our friends. 5 kids ages 7, 5, 3, 3 and 1. We all had plenty of privacy when we needed it. The kids loved the pool which was a very short walk, and wasn’t ever crowded there. Nice, peaceful community convenient to both Bethany and Fenwick. Inside the house were so many conveniences! Everything you need to cook with, high chair, pack and play and sheet, plenty of beach stuff. The host even provided laundry detergent, dryer sheets, and all soaps. should have brought a little less with us. If anything at all, I would say host Could highlight more all the things in store for you at their place or I may just not have read carefully enough. Tanya was always prompt to answer questions and gave many great suggestions that we implemented throughout our trip with regards to food, parking, etc. Thanks so much for a great trip!
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Juli 2024
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Blended Family Vacation

I believe in leaving honest reviews for future travelers to help them make an informed and educated decision. This property is as it is described in the listing. There are many pros to the property. Plenty of space for a large group or multiple families. House is clean. Many supplies provided upon your arrival such as toilet paper, paper towels, dish washing supplies and trash bags. Little extras like condiments and spices for cooking. Ninja brew coffee pot as well as a Keurig. Linens are provided in sealed wrapping so while you do have to make the beds at least you can find comfort in knowing they are clean. Host communicates exceptionally well and even allowed us an early check in. Neighborhood is nice and pool is very close to walk to. Now the cons or suggestions I would make: The beach is tricky. If you don’t head out by 9am you will have a difficult time finding parking. We tried the state beach and the line to get in was ridiculous. Let’s talk about the beds. Kids room had unbelievably comfortable beds for a bunk. Front queen bedroom received no complaints from my mom who slept there. My son and his wife slept in the back queen room and said the bed was entirely too firm for their liking. My husband and I were in the king room. Not a fan of this mattress. It was very uneven and uncomfortable. Please be mindful that this is a 3 story condo. If you are staying with small kids there are no baby gates for the stairs. We had to create makeshift block aids. Overall 9/10 exp!
Aufenthalt von 5 Nächten im August 2024
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Perfect Place to Stay

Clean, great location, lovely decor - would highly recommend this rental!
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Juni 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great house and location!

Highly recommend this townhome! The house itself exceeded our expectations and was within 10 minutes of the beach and our other plans. The only comment I had was that the listing didn't specify linens wouldn't be provided. However, after speaking with Lori, she had linens delivered to us within a couple of hours. She was also very responsive!
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Juni 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

We enjoyed our stay.

We haven’t ever seen such a fully equipped vacation house! It has everything : cleaning supplies, beach supplies and even bikes. Bethany Beach is about 9 min drive, we didn’t have problems parking there using ParkMobile. We really loved the pool: nice settings and clean water and not crowded at all. The only things we would recommend for the owner is to upgrade carpet bcs it’s outdated. Overall, we had a great time.
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im August 2021
Verifizierte Bewertung

8/10 – Gut

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Nice Townhouse

Nice property - we enjoyed our stay. We have always stayed in RB previously. BB is definitely an upgrade - we will return.
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im August 2021
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great vacation rental

We had a wonderful time in Providence! The pictures don’t do the place justice, it is spacious and comfy and has all the amenities needed for your stay. Well located and a quick drive to the beach. The outdoor pool is also a nice added bonus.
Aufenthalt von 6 Nächten im Juli 2021
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Delightful + Spacious = Perfect Property

The spacious layout of the this beautiful townhouse provides both privacy and gathering spaces for multiple couples/ families. Furnishings, amenities, and cleanliness are impeccable. The accommodations and location enabled us to have a relaxing, stress-free, and enjoyable vacation. Will schedule our future trips to Bethany at this property without a doubt!
Aufenthalt von 4 Nächten im Juni 2021
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Aufenthalt von 5 Nächten im Juni 2026