Luxury 2BR Bayview Washington State Conv. Center 2
Summary:
Make your vacation magical at the Elliott Bay Luxury Suite in the heart of downtown. Indulge yourself in this deluxe vacation rental with views of Puget Sound, Pike Place Market, or the sparkling city from every room. Unbeatable location steps from Pike Place Market, the Hard Rock Cafe, Seattle Art Museum, and many more! You can experience the Seattle scene and spend each night at a different local treasure like the Triple Door, Benaroya Hall, or the Showbox.
The Space:
(Search the full rental property name online to find out more.)
With all the plush amenities of a hotel and the comfortable appeal of a home, you get to experience the city on your terms. With the waterfront, Seattle museums, shopping, and numerous shops, cafes and restaurants at your door your options are endless. At the end of the day, surround yourself with everything you need to relax, unwind and enjoy your evening. Spend some time at the indoor pool or spa, work out with a view of the water, or just curl up on the couch with your own personal view and indulge in a favorite evening past time.
With wireless internet and cable, you can catch up on email or your favorite show. Spacious enough for six, this inviting condo allows for everyone to come together or have their own space. While there are many dining options available, the Tuscan inspired kitchen is equipped with all the appliances you need to make your own meals with fresh ingredients found right at Pike Place Market.
Wake up with a view of the water from the master suite with a king bed and en suite bathroom. You can almost smell the coffee and fresh flowers wafting up from Pike Place Market below. After you spend your day on the waterfront, relax with a glass of wine and the sunset over the Olympic mountains. Allow the glow of the city to lull you into a peaceful night's sleep. In the morning awaken to coffee brewing in the kitchen and a new day of countless possibilities.
Exclusive 24-hour concierge service, dedicated parking spot, indoor pool and hot tub, outdoor decks, and fitness room overlooking the famous Pike Place Market are all available to you as guests of Newmark Tower.
Things to know:
Please note: Our Newmark Tower Condos require personal check-in service, a simple background check, and a legally required rental agreement.
Ausstattung der Unterkunft
Pool/Wellnessbereich
Gemeinschaftspool
Whirlpool
Internet
In der Ferienwohnung verfügbar: Internetzugang per WLAN
Parkmöglichkeiten und Transfer
Zu den Parkmöglichkeiten auf dem Gelände gehört eine Garage
Küche
Eiswürfelbereiter
Geschirrspüler
Herdplatte
Kühlschrank
Mikrowelle
Mixer
Ofen
Toaster
Wasserkocher für Kaffee/Tee
Schlafzimmer
2 Schlafzimmer
Badezimmer
Dusche
Haartrockner
Handtücher werden bereitgestellt
Wohnräume
Wohnzimmer
Unterhaltung
Fernseher mit Kabel-/Satellitensendern
Außenbereiche
Grill
Wäschepflegeausstattung
Waschmaschine
Arbeitsbereiche
Arbeitszimmer
Komfort
Heizung
Haustiere
Keine Haustiere erlaubt
Eignung/Barrierearmut
Wenn du Sonderwünsche in Bezug auf die Barrierearmut hast, kontaktiere bitte die Unterkunft direkt. Die Kontaktdaten findest du auf der Buchungsbestätigung.
Barrierearmes Zimmer
Fahrstuhl
Nichtraucherunterkunft
Serviceleistungen und Annehmlichkeiten
Bügeleisen/Bügelbrett
Attraktionen des Ortes
In den Bergen gelegen
In der Nähe des Stadtzentrums gelegen
In Meernähe gelegen
Aktivitäten
Fitnesscenter
Sicherheitsvorrichtungen
Kohlenmonoxidmelder (der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass in der Unterkunft ein Kohlenmonoxidmelder vorhanden ist)
Rauchmelder (der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass in der Unterkunft ein Rauchmelder vorhanden ist)
Du erhältst vom Gastgeber eine E-Mail mit Angaben zu Check-in und Check-out.
Von der Unterkunft zur Verfügung gestellte Informationen werden ggf. mit automatischen Übersetzungstools übersetzt.
Haustiere
Haustiere sind nicht erlaubt.
Kinder und Zustellbetten
Kinder sind herzlich willkommen.
Veranstaltungen
Veranstaltungen sind nicht gestattet
Rauchen
Rauchen ist nicht gestattet
Wichtige Informationen
Wissenswertes
Diese Unterkunft wird von einem professionellen Gastgeber verwaltet. Die Vermietung erfolgt zu gewerblichen, geschäftlichen oder beruflichen Zwecken.
Für zusätzliche Personen fallen möglicherweise Gebühren an, die abhängig von den Bestimmungen der Unterkunft variieren können.
Beim Check-in werden ggf. ein Lichtbildausweis und eine Kreditkarte, Debitkarte oder Kaution in bar für unvorhergesehene Aufwendungen verlangt.
Je nach Verfügbarkeit beim Check-in wird versucht, Sonderwünschen entgegenzukommen, sie können jedoch nicht garantiert werden. Eventuell fallen zusätzliche Gebühren an.
Partys oder Gruppenveranstaltungen sind auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft streng verboten.
Der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass die Unterkunft über einen Kohlenmonoxidmelder verfügt
Der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass es in der Unterkunft einen Rauchmelder gibt
Zu den Sicherheitsvorrichtungen dieser Unterkunft gehören ein Feuerlöscher und ein Erste-Hilfe-Kasten.
Diese Unterkunft wird von unserem Partner FeWo-direkt/Vrbo verwaltet. Du erhältst eine E-Mail von FeWo-direkt/Vrbo mit einem Link zu deinem Kundenkonto, in dem du deine Buchung ändern oder stornieren kannst.
Registrierungsnummer der Unterkunft: STR-OPLI-20-000007
Wenn du deine Buchung stornierst, gelten die Stornierungsbedingungen des Gastgebers. Gemäß den EU-Verordnungen über Verbraucherrechte unterliegen Buchungsservices für Unterkünfte nicht dem Widerrufsrecht.
Zur Gegend
Mitten in der Gegend Downtown Seattle, einem Stadtteil von Seattle, befindet sich diese Wohnung in den Bergen und am Meer. Seattle Cruise Ship Terminal 91 und Kreuzfahrtterminal Bell Street Pier 66 sind einen Ausflug wert, wenn du etwas Aufregendes erleben möchtest. Wer lieber die Natur der Region bewundern möchte, sollte Folgendes besuchen: Lake Union und Alki Beach. Lust auf ein spannendes Event? Dann schau doch mal in den Veranstaltungskalender dieser beiden Locations: CenturyLink Field und Seattle Center. Zum Reiseführer für Seattle
Seattle Central Business District (Hauptgeschäftsbezirk)
1 Gehminute - 0.1 km
Pike Place Market
1 Gehminute - 0.2 km
Seattle Waterfront (Gebiet)
3 Gehminuten - 0.3 km
Seattle Aquarium
4 Gehminuten - 0.4 km
Seattle Convention Center Arch Building
8 Gehminuten - 0.7 km
Fortbewegung vor Ort
King Street Station – 17 Gehminuten
Station University Street – 4 Gehminuten
Seattle, Washington (LKE-Lake Union Seaplane Base) – 14 Fahrminuten
Restaurants
Storyville Coffee Company
2 Gehminuten
Japonessa Sushi Cocina
1 Gehminute
Starbucks
1 Gehminute
Alibi Room
2 Gehminuten
Sound View Café
2 Gehminuten
Häufig gestellte Fragen
Hat Luxury 2BR Bayview Washington State Conv. Center 2 einen Pool?
Ja, diese Unterkunft verfügt über einen Pool.
Ist Luxury 2BR Bayview Washington State Conv. Center 2 haustierfreundlich?
Nein, in dieser Unterkunft sind Haustiere nicht erlaubt.
Wann ist der Check-in bei Luxury 2BR Bayview Washington State Conv. Center 2?
Check-in ab: 16:00 Uhr.
Wann ist der Check-out bei Luxury 2BR Bayview Washington State Conv. Center 2?
Check-out ist um 10:00 Uhr.
Wo befindet sich Luxury 2BR Bayview Washington State Conv. Center 2?
Dank der ausgezeichneten Lage (Downtown Seattle) ist diese Ferienwohnung nur wenige Schritte entfernt von: The Showbox und Pike Place Market. Ebenfalls höchstens 15 Minuten entfernt: Seattle Waterfront (Gebiet) und Seattle Convention Center Arch Building. Station University Street und Station Westlake sind höchstens 5 Gehminuten entfernt.
Bewertungen
Bewertungen von Luxury 2BR Bayview Washington State Conv. Center 2
8,8
Hervorragend
Alle angezeigten Bewertungen beruhen auf Erfahrungen echter Gäste. Nur Reisende, die ihre Unterkunft bei uns gebucht haben, können eine Bewertung abgeben. Wir überprüfen Bewertungen gemäß unseren Richtlinien und veröffentlichen alle Bewertungen, ob positiv oder negativ.Weitere InformationenWird in einem neuen Fenster geöffnet
9,0
Sauberkeit
9,8
Lage
10
Zustand der Unterkunft
27 von insgesamt 40 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 10 - Hervorragend
10 – Hervorragend
27
6 von insgesamt 40 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 8 - Gut
8 – Gut
6
4 von insgesamt 40 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 6 - Okay
6 – Okay
4
2 von insgesamt 40 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 4 - Schlecht
4 – Schlecht
2
1 von insgesamt 40 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 2 - Ungenügend
2 – Ungenügend
1
Bewertungen
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website
8/10 – Gut
Sheri R.
5. Juli 2026
Stay here to see Seattle and beyond
Location perfect; able to walk pretty much everywhere. And there’s a light rail station close by if you need to get out to the suburbs for any reason. There’s a Target and a CVS in the building and loads of great restaurants nearby. Unit is comfortable and the view can’t be beat.
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website
10/10 – Hervorragend
Robert A.
15. Aug. 2025
Amazing
This property was amazing, the view, cleanliness, location, and everything from the staff who helped us. Thank you for an amazing vacation.
Verifizierte Bewertung
10/10 – Hervorragend
Frederick R.
1. Dez. 2022
Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
great location
fantastic view, nice to have the grocery store so close.
Aufenthalt von 6 Nächten im November 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung
10/10 – Hervorragend
Andrea M.
26. Okt. 2020
Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Great location near Public Market!
This property was great for our family vacation in Seattle. It has an amazing view of the market and water and is well located near all the downtown sites, shopping and great food. We would definitely book again!
Aufenthalt von 9 Nächten im Oktober 2020
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website
10/10 – Hervorragend
Alysa Y.
15. Aug. 2025
Great location and amenities!
Very close to waterfront activities, Pike Public Market, and Light Rail access. Washer and Dryer located inside the unit worked well.
Verifizierte Bewertung
6/10 – Okay
Ryan A.
13. Juli 2026
Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
No air conditioning. If you are traveling in summer, be aware. Some units in Newmark Tower have mini-split AC units, this unit does not and only has 2 portable AC units. One unit is missing the exhaust hose, the other has a broken clip and will not stay on. Either way, you have to keep the windows open to vent them, which brings in noise from the city (revving cars mostly), and must run fans, which is noisy. I likely never would have booked in the summer or warm months knowing there is no A/C. The good is the absolutely amazing views of Pike Place market and Elliot Bay. Pike Place Market is just steps away and so is the Target, the Seattle Aquarium and waterfront, and the Seattle Art Museum, bus stops, light rail. We rode the light rail straight to Newmark Tower just a couple of blocks away from the light rail stop. The monorail stop is the furthest away but a MUST for any travelers going to the Seattle Center and the Space Needle. The indoor pool and hot tub are great for taking a break from all the walking. I only rate 3 stars because of the heat and AC issues - please consider installing a mini-split system.
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Juli 2026
Verifizierte Bewertung
10/10 – Hervorragend
Louise M.
23. Apr. 2024
Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Spring Stay in Seattle
Excellent location, all staff excellent (Simon)…the Newmark staff were excellent….
Aufenthalt von 8 Nächten im April 2024
Verifizierte Bewertung
10/10 – Hervorragend
Thomas C.
16. März 2023
Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Even in the rain
Even in the rain the views are spectacular. Very good location. Sunsets are worth the price alone. We would definitely return to enjoy this stunning residence.
Aufenthalt von 6 Nächten im März 2023
Archivierte Bewertung
10/10 – Hervorragend
Ginat M.
21. Dez. 2017
Fabulous location. Easy. Easy. Easy.
We had a great time. Weather could have cooperated more but the condo was in a perfect location. Well stocked kitchen. Thanks for making our Thanksgiving Vacation so enjoyable.
Aufenthalt von 8 Nächten im November 2017
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website
2/10 – Ungenügend
Rick M.
7. Juli 2023
Don’t stay with Vacasa
The location and view
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Juni 2023
Verifizierte Bewertung
10/10 – Hervorragend
Carter Y.
20. März 2022
Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
What a view
Perfectly located if you want to be in the heart of the city. Gorgeous view and right next to Pikes.
Felt safe even with all the homeless in the city and around the building.
Aufenthalt von 8 Nächten im März 2022
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website
10/10 – Hervorragend
Hector C.
6. Okt. 2023
Great location and beautiful view
Perfectly located downtown Seattle, there are many things you can do walking or using public transportation. The view from the windows is beautiful.
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website
10/10 – Hervorragend
Mark B.
26. Sept. 2022
Excellent!
The photos don't do the apt justice it is exactly as described the managment staff is very helpful, it's super clean and the view is awesome, would defineately return!
Aufenthalt von 6 Nächten im September 2022
Archivierte Bewertung
10/10 – Hervorragend
Brooke D.
17. Okt. 2016
Great
Rating Details:
The property manager was very helpful.
The vacation rental was spotless.
I was very happy with the location.
I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental.
Overall, I recommend this vacation rental.
Reviewer Comments:
P
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Oktober 2016
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website
10/10 – Hervorragend
Sal S.
12. Okt. 2021
Excellent
The view is phenomenal! Great place to stay when visiting Seattle. Close to almost all attractions and within walking distance (20 minutes max). I went with my family (wife and kids ages 14,11 and 8) and we all enjoyed. Target is just an elevator ride down. Would definitely rent again if I visit Seattle.
Aufenthalt von 6 Nächten im Oktober 2021
Verifizierte Bewertung
8/10 – Gut
Chris M.
16. Sept. 2022
Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Fantastic Property
Great space right in the heart of Seattle. Central location makes everything very easy to get to.
Property is very clean and well laid out. Amenities are fantastic.
Very warm in the summer however with no available A/C although numerous fans are present.
I would stay at this property again.
Aufenthalt von 8 Nächten im September 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung
10/10 – Hervorragend
Alysa Y.
15. Aug. 2025
Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Great location! Very nice amenities in the unit, as well as in the apartment building. Very happy that the washer and dryer inside the unit were both working just fine. There was ample cool breeze from the windows even though it was very hot outside. Noises from the waterfront activities do come through when the windows are open. But very quiet when closed. If you are noise sensitive may need to bring earbuds.
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im August 2025
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website
8/10 – Gut
Anne S.
12. Aug. 2019
Our stay at Newmark Elliot Bayview
The condo and it’s location were perfect for my family of five. The only negative was that the lighting in the bathrooms was poor and the coffee table ottoman was very old looking and worn. Other than that the place was clean, neat and had the necessary amenities needed for the week stay. I would definitely book this condo again.
Verifizierte Bewertung
10/10 – Hervorragend
Cindy S.
23. Mai 2022
Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Exceeded our expectations!!!
We walked in the unit & the view exceeded our expectations!! We were all sooooooo Happy & enjoyed the sunsets each night!! The view was just spectacular!! Check in was a breeze & the nice lady assisting us went above & beyond! The unit was clean & comfortable!!😊
Aufenthalt von 8 Nächten im Mai 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung
10/10 – Hervorragend
Tamara S.
3. Okt. 2018
The view is amazing!
The view from the condo is amazing, the location is convenient and the front desk staff of the building is friendly and nice. The condo needed a few light bulbs changed but other than that everything was perfect.
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im September 2018
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website
6/10 – Okay
phillip a.
21. Sept. 2019
Elliott bay condo.
nice view from 20th floor. stay could have been better if microwave worked, unit was cleaned better, light in bathrooms was equal to candle light, and toilet handle still broken since 2017.
Verifizierte Bewertung
10/10 – Hervorragend
Marissa W.
13. Feb. 2023
Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Magnificent view, convenient location
Stayed here with two colleagues and the location was a dream. Loved watching the ferries moving day and night. Pull-out couch was stiff but workable, hot water needed to be metered more than expected. Host worked to resolve an issue with the internet. With pool/sauna/hot tub downstairs and Target below, we felt like everything we needed was at arm's reach. Will stay here again as we have regular business in Seattle.
Aufenthalt von 8 Nächten im Februar 2023
Verifizierte Bewertung
10/10 – Hervorragend
Scott H.
19. Dez. 2022
Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Magnificent but
Over all pleased but a few things should be addressed The lighting in both bath rooms is dark and should be brightened up! All three mattresses should be replaced with at least a Marriott standard . They are very uncomfortable for such a quality condo! Other than that couldn't ask for a better location with access. Superb!
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im November 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung
10/10 – Hervorragend
Karen H.
19. Sept. 2021
Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Seattle area is lovely but the downtown has much to be desired
The property was a lovely 2 bedroom with wonderful accommodations. Was outfitted with all necessities to cook.
I love you complaint and it has nothing to do with the property but downtown Seattle is a sad city. Lots of homeless people, open drug use, not much police presence. Took away from the experience of staying in a downtown. Hope to see it improve.
The whole area is amazing and the condo is in a perfect location to use as your base.
Aufenthalt von 8 Nächten im September 2021
Verifizierte Bewertung
6/10 – Okay
Felisha C.
27. Nov. 2022
Gut: Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Verbesserungswürdig: Sauberkeit
Great Location & view
This was a perfect location for us however the condo was in need of a lot of upkeep. There is an amazing view but not all the blinds worked so it was blocked. Not sure if anyone had stayed there in a while as the floors were very dirty and things were a bit musty. A good deep cleaning would solve things.