Ganzes Ferienhaus

Brandneues Haus in Savannah, 15 Meilen bis zur Innenstadt!

Fotogalerie von Brandneues Haus in Savannah, 15 Meilen bis zur Innenstadt!

Eine moderne Küche mit weißen Schränken, einer zentralen Kochinsel mit Barhocker und Blick in den Essbereich.
Ein modernes Wohnzimmer mit einem blauen Sofa, einem weißen Couchtisch und einer Küche im Hintergrund.
Fitnessbereich
Ein bungalow mit Veranda, Briefkasten und einem gepflegten Rasen.
Ein Swimmingpool mit Wasserrutsche, umgeben von Palmen und blauen Sonnenschirmen.

Bewertungen

9,6 von 10.
Außergewöhnlich

Beliebte Annehmlichkeiten

  • Pool
  • Küche
  • Waschmaschine
  • Trockner
  • Klimaanlage
  • Fitnessbereich

Gib zur Preisangabe die Daten an

Mehr zu dieser Unterkunft

Brandneues Haus in Savannah, 15 Meilen bis zur Innenstadt!

  • Rice-Hope Community w/ Resort-Style Amenities | Smart TV | 10 Mi to Airport

    This Port Wentworth vacation rental provides easy access to top Savannah attractions without the hustle and bustle of the city. Take a morning ride on the community bike paths, then hop in the car to spend an afternoon exploring the Savannah Historic District and River Street — just 14 miles away! When you need to unwind, return to the 2-bedroom, 2-bath home for a relaxing backyard BBQ.

    -- THE PROPERTY --

    SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS
    - Bedroom 1: 1 queen bed
    - Bedroom 2: 1 queen bed

    COMMUNITY AMENITIES
    - 2 outdoor pools, lazy river, water slide, water umbrella (seasonal, mid-May to mid-September, weather permitting)
    - 2 Playgrounds
    - Soccer field, bike paths, fishing lake
    - Fitness center
    - Clubhouse

    HOME HIGHLIGHTS
    - Built in 2024
    - Smart TV
    - Patio w/ dining table & gas grill (propane tank provided)
    - Private yard
    - Porch w/ seating

    KITCHEN
    - Refrigerator, stove/oven, dishwasher
    - Keurig single-serve coffee maker (refills provided), toaster, microwave
    - Cooking basics, dishware & flatware
    - Bar seating
    - Grilling accessories
    - 2 complimentary dishwasher pods
    - Trash bags & paper towels

    GENERAL
    - Free WiFi
    - Central A/C & heating, ceiling fans
    - Washer/dryer
    - 2 complimentary laundry detergent pods
    - Iron & board
    - Linens, towels (8 bath towels, 4 washcloths, & 8 makeup towels)
    - Complimentary toiletries, hangers
    - Keyless entry

    FAQ
    - 5 exterior security cameras (facing out)
    - Emergency visit

    ACCESSIBILITY
    - Small step for entry, single-story home

    PARKING
    - Driveway (4 vehicles)

    -- THE LOCATION --

    - Easy access to I-95
    - 9 miles to Savannah River access & boat ramp
    - 9 miles to Tanger Outlets Savannah
    - 15 miles to Savannah Historic District & River Street
    - 32 miles to Tybee Island
    - 36 miles to Hilton Head Island
    - 10 miles to Savannah/Hilton Head Int’l Airport

    -- REST EASY WITH US --

    Evolve makes it easy to find and book properties you’ll never want to leave. You can relax knowing that our properties will always be ready for you and that we’ll answer the phone 24/7. Even better, if anything is off about your stay, we’ll make it right. You can count on our homes and our people to make you feel welcome — because we know what vacation means to you.

    -- POLICIES --

    - No smoking
    - No pets allowed
    - No events, parties, or large gatherings
    - Additional fees and taxes may apply
    - Photo ID may be required upon check-in
    - Please ensure the patio umbrella is closed and secured with the strap during high winds
    -Please Turn off all the light before the check-out.
    -please Turn off stove and iron board before the check out.


    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
    - This single-story home requires a small step for entry
    - The community outdoor pools and other water amenities are open seasonally from mid-May through mid-September, weather permitting. The pools, lazy river, water slide, water umbrella, and other community amenities, including the gym, may have unscheduled maintenance and may close without notice
    - This property provides 8 bath towels, 4 washcloths, and 8 makeup towels in total
    - In the event of an emergency, the Guest Contact reserves the right to visit the property to address any system issues or related concerns. The Guest Contact will provide prior notification of their visit
    - Your safety matters. This property features 5 exterior security cameras: camera 1 is on the front facing the driveway, camera 2 is on the back facing the backyard, cameras 3 and 4 are on each side facing the side yards, and camera 5 is a doorbell camera facing the exterior front entry. The cameras record video and sound when activated by motion

Ähnliche Unterkünfte

Zur Gegend

Mitten in Port Wentworth befindet sich dieses Ferienhaus. River Street und Tanger Outlets sind einen Ausflug wert, wenn du Lust auf Shoppen hast. Wer lieber die Natur der Region bewundern möchte, sollte Folgendes besuchen: Forsyth Park. Du möchtest deinen Aufenthalt in der Stadt mit dem Besuch eines spannenden Events oder einer Sportveranstaltung aufpeppen? Dann schau doch einmal hier vorbei: Enmarket Arena. Perfekte Voraussetzungen für einen unterhaltsamen Abend bietet diese Location: VyStar Pavilion. Zum Reiseführer für Port Wentworth
Weitere Ferienunterkünfte in Port Wentworth anzeigen
Karte
Port Wentworth, GA

In der Umgebung

  • Eine Kopfsteinpflasterstraße mit einer Straßenbahn, Geschäften und Fußgängern.
    River Street
    23 Autominuten - 24.3 km
  • Ein weißes Gebäude mit einem Fluss davor, einem Boot und einem klaren, blauen Himmel mit Wolken.
    Savannah Konferenzzentrum
    24 Autominuten - 43.7 km
  • Ein Gebäude aus roten Ziegeln mit einem Schild für das Savannah College of Art and Design.
    Savannah College of Art and Design
    24 Autominuten - 28.6 km
  • Ein klassischer Brunnen mit mehreren Statuen und Wasserstrahlen, umgeben von üppigem Grün und Bäumen.
    Forsyth Park
    24 Autominuten - 28.6 km
  • Rice Mill Park
    3 Autominuten - 1.7 km

Fortbewegung vor Ort

  • Amtrak-Bahnhof Savannah – 22 Fahrminuten
  • Flughafen Savannah - Hilton Head (SAV) – 15 Fahrminuten

Restaurants

  • Hanami
    6 Autominuten
  • Circle K
    7 Autominuten
  • Marco's Pizza
    6 Autominuten
  • Deli Mart
    13 Autominuten
  • El Ranchito's
    7 Autominuten

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Hat Brandneues Haus in Savannah, 15 Meilen bis zur Innenstadt! einen Pool?

Ja, diese Unterkunft verfügt über einen Pool.

Ist Brandneues Haus in Savannah, 15 Meilen bis zur Innenstadt! haustierfreundlich?

Nein, in dieser Unterkunft sind Haustiere nicht erlaubt.

Wie viel kostet das Parken bei Brandneues Haus in Savannah, 15 Meilen bis zur Innenstadt!?

Auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft stehen Parkplätze zur Verfügung.

Wann ist der Check-in bei Brandneues Haus in Savannah, 15 Meilen bis zur Innenstadt!?

Check-in ab: 16:00 Uhr.

Wann ist der Check-out bei Brandneues Haus in Savannah, 15 Meilen bis zur Innenstadt!?

Check-out ist um 10:00 Uhr.

Wo befindet sich Brandneues Haus in Savannah, 15 Meilen bis zur Innenstadt!?

Dieses Ferienhaus befindet sich in Port Wentworth, nur 10 km entfernt von: Savannah National Wildlife Refuge (Wildtierschutzgebiet), Ghost Pirates Ice Cove und Georgia Tech Savannah. Ebenfalls in einem Umkreis von 15 km: VyStar Pavilion und Savannah River.

Bewertungen

Bewertungen von Brandneues Haus in Savannah, 15 Meilen bis zur Innenstadt!

9,6

Außergewöhnlich

9,6

Sauberkeit

10

Lage
8 von insgesamt 10 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 10 - Hervorragend
2 von insgesamt 10 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 8 - Gut
0 von insgesamt 10 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 6 - Okay
0 von insgesamt 10 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 4 - Schlecht
0 von insgesamt 10 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 2 - Ungenügend

Bewertungen

Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Port Wentwoth

Very clean and nice stay.
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Overall the stay was great! The house was perfect for our needs. It would have been nice to have a TV in the bedrooms but we managed without it.
Aufenthalt von 5 Nächten im Mai 2026
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Nice spot

Overall good experience, very clean and the pool was great. The host was nice and welcoming . I would definitely recommend.
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Jeremiah

Great property! Great location! Great community! This is a hidden jewel! I will be staying here every time I come back!
Aufenthalt von 3 Nächten im September 2024
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
The host texted to check in first thing which was nice. The amenities in the neighborhood are great and the location is excellent. It was so clean and new which was a huge perk for us.
Aufenthalt von 4 Nächten im Januar 2026
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Visit to Savannah

My husband & I took a vacation to see Savannah. We had a good time. The house was very clean and smelled good when you walked in the door. The neighborhood was very quite and the area was nice.Liked there was a publix in the area so we could grab some groceries for our stay. If we ever come to Savannah again. We will stay here.
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Nice place!!

We had the best time in Savannah!! We decided to stay just outside of Savannah and found the cutest house!! It was in a secure neighborhood with numerous amenities, including a lazy river at the pool area!! The home was perfect. Clean, comfortable and SAFE!! We highly recommend staying here, and when we go back we will definitely be staying there again.
Verifizierte Bewertung

8/10 – Gut

Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Februar 2026
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Aufenthalt von 3 Nächten im Dezember 2025