Ganze Ferienwohnung

2 SZ 2 BZ @ The Aquavista Resort am Westende von PCB!

Fotogalerie von 2 SZ 2 BZ @ The Aquavista Resort am Westende von PCB!

Ein Balkon mit Blick auf den Strand, eine Sitzecke mit gemusterten Kissen und ein Geländer mit Meerblick.
Eine Küstenstadt mit Strandhotel, einer Mole und Hochhäusern.
Ein Essbereich mit einem Holztisch, Korbstühlen und einer Kristallleuchtre.
Ein Strandhotel mit zwei mehrstöckigen Gebäuden, einem Sandstrand und dem Meer im Hintergrund.
Ein Poolbereich mit mehreren Pools und Liegestühlen, mit Blick auf einen Strand.

Bewertungen

6,8 von 10.

Beliebte Annehmlichkeiten

  • Pool
  • Whirlpool
  • Küche
  • Waschmaschine
  • Trockner
  • Klimaanlage

Gib zur Preisangabe die Daten an

Mehr zu dieser Unterkunft

2 SZ 2 BZ @ The Aquavista Resort am Westende von PCB!

  • *Must be 25 to book*

    Top floor condo at the Aquavista Resort on the west end of Panama City Beach. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views throughout this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on the 8th floor. Newly remodeled with a modern costal feel.

    Remodeled with quartz countertops, new cabinets, stunning new master bath and guest bath, impressive tile work, and more! Relax and enjoy sipping on a beverage, reading, sunbathing, or just relaxing on your generous sized balcony. The open floor plan allows you to take in the gulf views from anywhere in the kitchen, living or dining room.

    Features:
    -Beachfront 2 Bedroom Condo
    -Large Balcony Overlooking the Gulf
    -Living Area with Sleeper Sofa Additional Seating and a Flat Screen TV
    -Remodeled Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances
    -Breakfast Bar
    -Spacious Gulf Front Dining Table
    -Bedroom 1: King Bed, Walk in Closet, En Suite Bathroom
    -Bedroom 2: Queen Bed, Flatscreen TV
    -Bathroom 1: Newly Remodeled with Walk in Shower
    -Bathroom 2: Newly Remodeled with Walk in Shower
    -Full Washer and Dryer
    -Sleeps 6

    AquaVista consists of two eight story towers offering a lower density compared to other 23 story towering beach condos in Panama City Beach. This configuration offers a less crowded beach experience. Aqua vista is 1 mile from Pier Park shopping and entertainment. Surrounded by lush tropical landscape, AquaVista offers a gulf front swimming pool, hot tub, beach service, elevated sundeck and much more! Come and see why people comeback year after year to this fantastic family friendly resort in Panama City Beach, Florida!

    RESORT AMENITIES
    Heated Swimming Pool (Seasonal)
    Sundeck
    Poolside Hot Tub
    Two Elevators Per Building
    Covered Parking (1 Vehicle Limit)
    Conveniently Located at the South end of State Highway 79

    Parking Info: Only 1 pass per condo is permitted during peak season. Parking Rates: 1st pass is included at no additional cost, 2nd pass will be $25 per week or $30 per month. Non passenger vehicle parking including trailers, golf carts, etc. is available at $50 per week and are only permitted one normal sized parking space. The parking garage clearance is 7 ft.

    PAYMENT TERMS FOR RESERVATION REQUESTS
    Thank you for choosing to stay with Emerald Coast Destinations Inc. Please review the payment terms for your reservation below:

    RESERVATIONS RECEIVED MORE THAN 30 DAYS IN ADVANCE OF THE CHECK-IN DATE:
    - Down Payment: Our ECDI $300 Reservation Down Payment will be automatically charged separately to the credit card provided during the next batch scheduled at 12:00 Noon CST to secure the property for your requested dates.
    - Reservation Details: Emails will be sent with a RES-XXXXX number, payment details and all necessary instructions. Please check your spam folder.
    - Final Payment: The remaining balance will be automatically charged to the same credit card 30 days prior to your check-in date.
    - Confirmation: Final confirmation with all necessary instructions for your stay will be sent via email on the same day.

    RESERVATIONS RECEIVED 30 DAYS OR LESS IN ADVANCE OF THE CHECK-IN DATE:
    - Total Amount Due: The "Total" shown will be automatically charged to the credit card provided. The ECDI portion will be charged during the next batch scheduled at 12:00 Noon CST to secure the property for your requested dates.

    - Confirmation: Final confirmation with all necessary instructions for your stay will be automatically sent via email on the same day. Please check your spam folder.

Ähnliche Unterkünfte

Zur Gegend

Diese Wohnung in Panama City Beach liegt am Strand. Pier Park und Thomas Drive sind einen Ausflug wert, wenn du Lust auf Shoppen hast. Wer eher die Sehenswürdigkeiten der Region bewundern möchte, sollte Folgendes besuchen: Frank Brown Park und Shipwreck Island Waterpark (Wasserpark). Lust auf einen unterhaltsamen Abend? Hier erwartet dich ein tolles Programm: Aaron Bessant Park Amphitheater und Aaron Bessant Park. Beim Jetskifahren, beim Tauchen und beim Schnorcheln kannst du die umliegende Wasserwelt erkunden oder aber du stürzt dich beim Radfahren ganz in der Nähe in ein Abenteuer mit festem Boden unter den Füßen. Zum Reiseführer für Panama City Beach
Weitere Apartment-Anlagen in Panama City Beach anzeigen
Karte
Panama City Beach, FL

In der Umgebung

  • Ein Strand bei Sonnenuntergang mit Wellen.
    Panama City Beaches
    8 Gehminuten - 0.7 km
  • Ein schwarzer Taucherhelm mit klarer Visiere und einer Metallkante.
    Museum of Man in the Sea
    16 Gehminuten - 1.4 km
  • Ein Baseballfeld mit einem Schild, das Besucher auf das Miracle League Feld der Emerald Coast willkommen heißt.
    Frank Brown Park
    3 Autominuten - 1.7 km
  • Der Eingang zum Pier 70 in Panama City Beach, Florida, mit einer Sonnendeckation und einem Strandball.
    Pier Park
    3 Autominuten - 2.1 km
  • Ein Steg, der bis ins Meer führt, bei Sonnenuntergang.
    Russell-Fields Pier
    3 Autominuten - 2.1 km

Fortbewegung vor Ort

  • Flughafen Northwest Florida Beaches Intl. (ECP) – 22 Fahrminuten

Restaurants

  • Dave & Buster's
    3 Autominuten
  • Marble Slab Creamery
    2 Autominuten
  • Margaritaville
    2 Autominuten
  • Ford’s Garage
    2 Autominuten
  • Back Porch Seafood and Oyster House
    2 Autominuten

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Hat 2 SZ 2 BZ @ The Aquavista Resort am Westende von PCB! einen Pool?

Ja, diese Unterkunft verfügt über einen Pool. Zum Poolangebot gehört ein beheizter Pool.

Ist 2 SZ 2 BZ @ The Aquavista Resort am Westende von PCB! haustierfreundlich?

Nein, in dieser Unterkunft sind Haustiere nicht erlaubt.

Wie viel kostet das Parken bei 2 SZ 2 BZ @ The Aquavista Resort am Westende von PCB!?

Auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft stehen Parkplätze zur Verfügung.

Wann ist der Check-in bei 2 SZ 2 BZ @ The Aquavista Resort am Westende von PCB!?

Check-in ab: 16:00 Uhr.

Wann ist der Check-out bei 2 SZ 2 BZ @ The Aquavista Resort am Westende von PCB!?

Check-out ist um 09:00 Uhr.

Wo befindet sich 2 SZ 2 BZ @ The Aquavista Resort am Westende von PCB!?

Diese Ferienwohnung liegt am Strand und ist dank der hervorragenden Lage (Panama City Beach) nur 2 km entfernt von: Panama City Beaches, Pier Park und Frank Brown Park. Ebenfalls nur bis zu 2 km entfernt: Escape the Room PCB und Museum of Man in the Sea.

Bewertungen

Bewertungen von 2 SZ 2 BZ @ The Aquavista Resort am Westende von PCB!

6,8

8,4

Sauberkeit

9,8

Lage
4 von insgesamt 13 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 10 - Hervorragend
2 von insgesamt 13 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 8 - Gut
3 von insgesamt 13 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 6 - Okay
2 von insgesamt 13 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 4 - Schlecht
2 von insgesamt 13 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 2 - Ungenügend

Bewertungen

Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Aquavista

Nice place
Aufenthalt von 21 Nächten im November 2024
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

6/10 – Okay

Beachside

Rating Details: The property manager was adequately helpful. The vacation rental was somewhat dirty. I was very happy with the location. I was satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Overall the stay was decent. We had no extra sheets, blankets or pillow cases for the pull out bed and extra pillows and the comforter on the spare bed had stains on it, and so did the furniture covers in the living room, but other than that it was fine. My son left his tablet in the room and we're not having any luck getting a response on that, but I'm holding out hope somebody will message me back!
Verifizierte Bewertung

4/10 – Mangelhaft

It's a nice location. The dishwasher was broken, the bedroom TV did not function, and during the week there was poop on the pool deck for 2 full days.We made the most of it, but would choose somewhere else the next time.
Aufenthalt von 8 Nächten im August 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

8/10 – Gut

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Had an great time, the property was awsome. The only problem we had was the floor was dirty. Had to buy a mop to clean it so our feet wasn't black. Other than that it was clean and comfortable.
Aufenthalt von 11 Nächten im Dezember 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great Location

We enjoyed our stay at Aquavista. The location and views were good. Walking distance to groceries and Pier Park Rd. There were some renovations going in the building, replacing windows and patio doors etc. Noise was an issue from generators and work being done from 8 am to 5pm weekdays. Hopefully, it will just make the building more comfortable for the future,
Aufenthalt von 27 Nächten im Februar 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

6/10 – Okay

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Fall Break

Unit was clean and bathroom showers were nicely updated. The complex is on the smaller side so there was plenty of space on the beach and no long wait for the elevators. However, furniture was dated and need more seating in the family room. Barn style bathroom doors don’t provide complete privacy. Rental company provided the wrong internet password and beach code, which took a full day to resolve.
Aufenthalt von 4 Nächten im Oktober 2024
Verifizierte Bewertung

4/10 – Mangelhaft

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in und Lage
Verbesserungswürdig: Kommunikation und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Aquavista

The condo was beautiful, the beach was nice but the condo was advertised to have a washer & dryer. Upon arrive the kitchen sink was leaking under & had standing water. The washing machine was also not working. After messaging the host daily it was finally fixed on the night before our check out so it was of no use to us at that point. We had to dedicate an entire day of our vacation to a laundromat to have clean laundry to finish out our trip. It was a huge inconvenience for us. I’ve asked for compensation/refund as we paid for the amenity to have a washer available & it wasn’t but the host has failed to reply.
Aufenthalt von 8 Nächten im April 2025
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

2/10 – Ungenügend

Worst management ever!!

Rating Details: The property manager was adequately helpful. The vacation rental was somewhat dirty. I was more than happy with the location. I was very dissatisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I do not recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Arrived both bedroom doors locked. No maintenance arrived I had to use a hanger to get in. The internet wifi and tv (roku) did not work they entire 3 wk stay. I contacted the management on atleast 10 attempts and they said maintenance would come when available and it never happened. Poor management! Door rims quite dirty and dryer lint filter pipped off cause it was completely full. They are lucky it did not catch on fire.
Aufenthalt von 23 Nächten im September 2024
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Aufenthalt von 50 Nächten im Januar 2026
Verifizierte Bewertung

6/10 – Okay

Gut: Check-in, Kommunikation und Lage
Verbesserungswürdig: Sauberkeit
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Juli 2025
Verifizierte Bewertung

8/10 – Gut

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Aufenthalt von 6 Nächten im Mai 2025