Ganze Ferienwohnung

Windy Shores I 301- 3BR/3BA Oceanfront- Windy Hill

Fotogalerie von Windy Shores I 301- 3BR/3BA Oceanfront- Windy Hill

Ein überdachter Außenbereich mit Tisch und Stühlen, einem Deckenventilator und Blick aufs Meer.
Ein rechteckiger Swimmingpool mit weißen Liegestühlen und einer Palme im Hintergrund.
Ein Strand mit einer Holzpromenade, die zum Ufer führt, umgeben von grasbewachsenen Dünen.
Eine moderne Küche mit Edelstahlgeräten, Granitarbeitsplatten und einem eingebauten Backofen.
Eine moderne Küche mit grauen Schränken, einer zentralen Kochinsel mit Sitzgelegenheiten, einem Edelstahlkühlschrank und einer Mikrowelle.

Bewertungen

9,4 von 10.
Außergewöhnlich

Beliebte Annehmlichkeiten

  • Pool
  • Küche
  • Waschmaschine
  • Trockner
  • Kostenloses WLAN
  • Klimaanlage

Gib zur Preisangabe die Daten an

Mehr zu dieser Unterkunft

Windy Shores I 301- 3BR/3BA Oceanfront- Windy Hill

  • Please note that Elliott Beach Rentals charges a 3% credit card surcharge if the card used is a credit card. Debit cards do not incur the charge.

    Please note that a valid Visa or MasterCard must be placed on file with Elliott Beach Rentals for incidentals.

    Please note that the minimum check-in age is 25.

    Note: There may be security cameras in the common areas of the condominium complex such as the hallways, parking area, and pools that are not owned or controlled by Elliott Realty, Inc. nor the owner of the condo.

    Please check our Saturday to Saturday arrival and departure dates for the best savings…up to 50% off.

    Paradise can be found on the sandy beach in North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina when you book your next vacation getaway at the notable Windy Shores I301. This quiet corner condo vacation rental condo is remarkably beautiful boasting an oceanfront view of the tranquil beach. It has three lovely bedrooms andthree full size baths.Booking this condo will feel like home away from home with flatscreen CCTVs, central heating and air conditioning, WIFI, washer and dryer, and a beautiful Atlantic Ocean balcony view. The master bedroom is spectacular at Windy Shores I301 which features a perfect view of the ocean with welcoming windows that open to let in the fresh salty ocean breeze. Staying oceanfront is always best and this amazing condo will suit all your dreams and desires. Monthly winter rentals are now open for this perfect vacation rental condo.There is a no motorcycle, trailer and smoking rule in effect at this beach resort so that all guests can appreciate the cleanliness and quietness during their vacation stay in North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina. There is no elevator at this condominium. An outside shower is provided as well as a lovely outdoor sparkling swimming pool to splash and play in all day long.When the South Carolina salty ocean breezelures you to the beach you will remember why you chose Windy Shores I301 as your vacation spot on the map. There you will find miles ofbeachand a plethora of shells to collect along the Atlantic Ocean shore. Sandcastle sculpting is amazing in North Myrtle Beach as well as swimming, boating and horseback riding. South Carolina has it all!Be sure to ride the SkyWheel and walk the long piers where the largest catch of the day is always reeled in from the vast ocean. A Romantic dinner cruise awaits you with a tour of beautiful North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina. Book your vacation stay today at Windy Shores 1 301 and come discover paradise.
    CORNER CONDO
    3RD FLOOR CONDO NO ELEVATOR
    49" 4K SMART TVS IN ALL ROOMS
    WII GAMING SYSTEM

    2 PARKING SPACES AVAILABLE

    Bed Linens and Towels Included

    Bedding Details:
    Room 1
    1 King Beds

    Room 2
    1 Queen Beds

    Room 3
    2 Bunk Beds


    Pets - not allowed
    Smoking - not allowed







    Check in at the Windy Hill Office
    706 48th Avenue South
    North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
    Toll Free: 888-669-7853

    CHECK IN 3:00 to 5:00 p.m. (June-Aug. 3:00 to 7:00 p.m.) or as soon as your rental property has been cleaned or inspected. Check-in time may be extended for special cleaning and maintenance. Please be aware that many accommodations may not be ready in-season until after 3 pm. Please call for special instructions on late arrivals. Please note that the minimum check-in age is 25.

    CHECK OUT 10:00 a.m. or earlier.

    CHECK IN DATE Units rent from SATURDAY to SATURDAY and others from SUNDAY to SUNDAY, June-August. Please note in the unit description the days each unit is rented. For reservations less than a week during June - August, please call 5 days prior to the arrival date. September to May there is a minimum number of nights stay and arrival/departure days may vary for this period depending upon company policy and individual property restrictions.
    back to top

    LATE ARRIVAL A key will not be made available until full payment is received and we have a valid MasterCard or Visa on file.

    If arriving after hours, you will need to phone our office to obtain the lock box code. (800) 525-0225

Ähnliche Unterkünfte

Zur Gegend

Mitten in der Gegend Windy Hill, einem Stadtteil von North Myrtle Beach, befindet sich diese Wohnung in der Nähe von Freizeitparks und am Strand. Barefoot Landing (Einkaufs- und Unterhaltungskomplex) und Broadway at the Beach sind einen Ausflug wert, wenn du Lust auf Shoppen hast. Wer eher die Sehenswürdigkeiten der Region bewundern möchte, sollte Folgendes besuchen: Ripley's Aquarium und SkyWheel Myrtle Beach. Du möchtest deinen Aufenthalt in der Stadt mit dem Besuch eines spannenden Events oder einer Sportveranstaltung aufpeppen? Dann schau doch einmal hier vorbei: Broadway Grand Prix (Vergnügungspark). Perfekte Voraussetzungen für einen unterhaltsamen Abend bietet diese Location: Tin Roof - Myrtle Beach. Erlebe Wasserspaß pur beim Jetskifahren und beim Kajakfahren ganz in der Nähe oder genieße einfach die Natur bei einer Öko-Tour oder beim Radfahren. Zum Reiseführer für North Myrtle Beach
Weitere Apartment-Anlagen in North Myrtle Beach anzeigen
Karte
North Myrtle Beach, SC

In der Umgebung

  • Eine Uferpromenade mit Hochhäusern, einem Holzsteg und blauem Himmel.
    Strände von North Myrtle Beach
    1 Gehminute - 0.0 km
  • Eine hölzerne Mole, die über ein Gewässer führt und zu einem Gebäude mit der Aufschrift "RAN JIM'S" reicht.
    Barefoot Landing (Einkaufs- und Unterhaltungskomplex)
    2 Autominuten - 2.0 km
  • Ein DUPLIN WINERY Shop mit einer Holzfassade, mit Kasse und verschiedenen Artikeln wie Tassen und Kerzen.
    Duplin Winery
    2 Autominuten - 2.3 km
  • Windy Hill Beach
    13 Gehminuten - 1.1 km
  • Atlantic Beach
    1 Autominute - 0.4 km

Fortbewegung vor Ort

  • Flughafen Grand Strand (CRE) – 2 Fahrminuten

Restaurants

  • Dodge's
    2 Autominuten
  • Dairy Queen
    2 Autominuten
  • Circle K
    3 Autominuten
  • Starbucks
    3 Autominuten
  • Oscar's
    17 Gehminuten

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Hat Windy Shores I 301- 3BR/3BA Oceanfront- Windy Hill einen Pool?

Ja, diese Unterkunft verfügt über einen Außenpool.

Ist Windy Shores I 301- 3BR/3BA Oceanfront- Windy Hill haustierfreundlich?

Nein, in dieser Unterkunft sind Haustiere nicht erlaubt.

Wie viel kostet das Parken bei Windy Shores I 301- 3BR/3BA Oceanfront- Windy Hill?

Auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft stehen Parkplätze zur Verfügung.

Wann ist der Check-in bei Windy Shores I 301- 3BR/3BA Oceanfront- Windy Hill?

Check-in ab: 15:00 Uhr.

Wann ist der Check-out bei Windy Shores I 301- 3BR/3BA Oceanfront- Windy Hill?

Check-out ist um 10:00 Uhr.

Wo befindet sich Windy Shores I 301- 3BR/3BA Oceanfront- Windy Hill?

Diese Ferienwohnung liegt am Strand und ist dank der hervorragenden Lage (Windy Hill) nur einige Schritte von Strände von North Myrtle Beach und 4,2 km von Strände von Myrtle Beach entfernt. Ebenfalls höchstens 15 Minuten entfernt: Atlantic Beach und Windy Hill Beach.

Bewertungen

Bewertungen von Windy Shores I 301- 3BR/3BA Oceanfront- Windy Hill

9,4

Außergewöhnlich

8,0

Sauberkeit

10

Lage
2 von insgesamt 3 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 10 - Hervorragend
1 von insgesamt 3 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 8 - Gut
0 von insgesamt 3 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 6 - Okay
0 von insgesamt 3 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 4 - Schlecht
0 von insgesamt 3 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 2 - Ungenügend

Bewertungen

Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Very pleased!! Balcony was EVERYTHING!! Very well appointed and decorated as well.

Very pleased!! Balcony was EVERYTHING!! Very well appointed and decorated as well.
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

We had a wonderful stay in this unit, it was recently renovated and it's in very nice shap...

We had a wonderful stay in this unit, it was recently renovated and it's in very nice shape. It does have a dishwasher which isn't listed in the description, it's very well stocked with all of the essentials. All of the beds were very comfortable. With the beach right outside the door, it's hard to beat, this location is not located near any highrises so the beach was pretty quiet during our stay. The one downside is the parking, they have assigned spots and only a few unassigned ones, I have a truck and couldn't make it into our assigned spot, I spoke to the realty office and they us set up an alternate location to park.
Verifizierte Bewertung

8/10 – Gut

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great condo, but needs some TLC.

We’ve stayed in this building for 26 years, in 5 different units. This one is very nice but seems neglected a bit and needs some attention. All the shower plumbing is in disrepair; all the drains are plugged up, need snaked. Some cookware I’d just toss out in my home. But having no access to the storage unit, which we had not experienced in 26 years, is a deal breaker. We will not subject ourselves to this frustration again, lugging all beach gear and down 3 flights. All said, pretty condo, but being locked out of storage just felt disrespectful.
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im September 2023