Ganzes Ferienhaus

Corals and Oars Retreat

Fotogalerie von Corals and Oars Retreat

Eine moderne Küche mit roten Schränken, einer Mikrowelle, einem Backofen und einem Essbereich mit einem Holztisch und weißen Stühlen.
Ein Tisch mit Glasplatte auf einem Balkon, mit weißer Brüstung und Blick auf benachbarte Häuser.
Eine moderne Küche mit Holzausstattung, Edelstahlgeräten und einer Arbeitsplatte aus Granit.
Ein Schlafzimmer mit einem Bett, Nachttischen, einer Bank und einem Deckenventilator.
Ein Wohnzimmer mit einer Couch, Sesseln, einem Couchtisch und einer Treppe, die eine weitere Ebene hinaufführt.

Bewertungen

9,8 von 10.
Außergewöhnlich

Ganzes Ferienhaus

145 m²

Beliebte Annehmlichkeiten

  • Pool
  • Küche
  • Waschmaschine
  • Trockner
  • Klimaanlage

Gib zur Preisangabe die Daten an

Mehr zu dieser Unterkunft

Corals and Oars Retreat

  • Summary:

    Sunny Getaway w/pool - Walk to Beach, Restaurants & Attractions



    The Space:

    Have all of your Myrtle Beach favorites at your fingertips at this 3BR/2.5BA home. Here, you’re within minutes of many of the best spots in the city, from the new boardwalk to the SkyWheel.



    It’s an easy walk across the street to the soft sands of the beach, and just a short jaunt to numerous restaurants -- including fast food to high-end options. You’re an easy drive from shopping and markets, as well as the airport.



    Tastefully decorated with a beachy flair, the home has lots of natural light and ample living space for everyone to spread out. Enjoy an adorable porch and updates like granite counters, ceramic tile, and stainless appliances.



    ABOUT THE HOUSE



    Bright colors and modern furniture give the living room a fun and inviting vibe. There’s plenty of seating on three sofas to watch the 46” flat-screen TV. One of the sofas converts into a queen sleeper and another converts into a twin sleeper. Both sleeper sofas are outfitted with a memory-foam mattress for maximum comfort.



    Full of updates, the well-equipped kitchen has everything you need when your group gets hungry. It offers plenty of prep space on the granite countertops and stainless appliances, as well as a Keurig coffee maker and toaster. The master bedroom boasts a new walk-in shower and queen sized bed.



    Just off the kitchen, a light-filled dining area has seating for six at the round table. Find three more spots at the kitchen bar, a booster seat and a high chair in the kitchen closet along with a small table with 2 small chairs for young children.



    Sip on a glass of wine and watch the sun go down from the private balcony with seating for three.



    With three bedrooms on the second floor, your two-story vacation home comfortably sleeps eight.



    Nautical colors adorn the new queen-size master bedroom, featuring a 46” wall-mounted TV, remote control ceiling fan, and storage in the closet and dressers. The en-suite master bathroom features a new walk-in shower.



    Both the second and third bedrooms have charming beach decor, queen beds, and 28” wall-mounted flat-screen TVs. They share a full bathroom with a tub/shower combination.



    Other amenities include complimentary Wi-Fi, parking for three cars underneath the house, an outdoor shower, a half bath, a deck that seats four, and a washer/dryer.



    THE LOCATION



    Grab your beach gear and make the short walk across the street to the soft sand and gentle waves of the Atlantic Ocean.



    Indulge in local favorites at eateries like Angelo’s Steak and Pasta (a half-mile away) or Loco Gecko Beach Shak (less than 2 miles away), where you can dine on the beach in your swimsuit and flip-flops. A quick 5-minute drive up the road is Market Common, where you’ll can enjoy tacos at Nacho Hippo or southern specialties at Tupelo Honey.



    All ages will find a plethora of awesome attractions just minutes away. Spend a day at Family Kingdom and Splashes Waterpark, visit Ripley's Believe it or Not, and get a bird’s-eye view of the beach from the Myrtle Beach SkyWheel. All within a 10-minute drive.



    For quintessential Myrtle Beach fun, go for a round of putt putt golf just across the street at Jurassic Mini Golf, or wander the new Myrtle Beach Boardwalk, just 3 miles away.



    For an afternoon of shopping, you’re within 12 minutes of both Coastal Grand Mall and Broadway at the Beach. Get here with ease: the airport is just 5 minutes away.





    Smoking and vaping are strictly prohibited inside this property.

Ausstattung der Unterkunft

Strand

  • Strand in der Nähe

Pool/Wellnessbereich

  • Gemeinschaftspool

Internet

  • Im Haus verfügbar: Internetzugang per WLAN

Küche

  • Geschirrspüler
  • Herdplatte
  • Kühlschrank
  • Mikrowelle
  • Ofen
  • Wasserkocher für Kaffee/Tee

Schlafzimmer

  • 3 Schlafzimmer
  • Bettwäsche wird bereitgestellt

Badezimmer

  • Dusche
  • Handtücher werden bereitgestellt

Unterhaltung

  • Fernseher mit Kabel-/Satellitensendern

Wäschepflegeausstattung

  • Waschmaschine

Arbeitsbereiche

  • Arbeitszimmer

Komfort

  • Heizung
  • Klimaanlage

Haustiere

  • Keine Haustiere erlaubt

Eignung/Barrierearmut

  • Nichtraucherunterkunft

Serviceleistungen und Annehmlichkeiten

  • Bügeleisen/Bügelbrett

Aktivitäten

  • Angeln in der Nähe

Sicherheitsvorrichtungen

  • Kohlenmonoxidmelder (der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass in der Unterkunft ein Kohlenmonoxidmelder vorhanden ist)
  • Rauchmelder (der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass in der Unterkunft ein Rauchmelder vorhanden ist)
  • Erste-Hilfe-Set
  • Feuerlöscher

Allgemeines

  • Größe der Wohneinheit: 145 Quadratmeter

Ähnliche Unterkünfte

Richtlinien

Anreise

Der Check-in beginnt um 16:00 Uhr
Mindestalter für den Check-in: 21 Jahre

Abreise

Check-out vor 10:00 Uhr

Hinweise zum Check-in

Du erhältst vom Gastgeber eine E-Mail mit Angaben zu Check-in und Check-out.
Von der Unterkunft zur Verfügung gestellte Informationen werden ggf. mit automatischen Übersetzungstools übersetzt.

Haustiere

Haustiere sind nicht erlaubt.

Kinder und Zustellbetten

Kinder sind herzlich willkommen.

Veranstaltungen

Veranstaltungen sind nicht gestattet

Rauchen

Rauchen ist nicht gestattet

Wichtige Informationen

Wissenswertes

Diese Unterkunft wird von einem professionellen Gastgeber verwaltet. Die Vermietung erfolgt zu gewerblichen, geschäftlichen oder beruflichen Zwecken.
Für zusätzliche Personen fallen möglicherweise Gebühren an, die abhängig von den Bestimmungen der Unterkunft variieren können.
Beim Check-in werden ggf. ein Lichtbildausweis und eine Kreditkarte, Debitkarte oder Kaution in bar für unvorhergesehene Aufwendungen verlangt.
Je nach Verfügbarkeit beim Check-in wird versucht, Sonderwünschen entgegenzukommen, sie können jedoch nicht garantiert werden. Eventuell fallen zusätzliche Gebühren an.
Partys oder Gruppenveranstaltungen sind auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft streng verboten.
Der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass die Unterkunft über einen Kohlenmonoxidmelder verfügt
Der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass es in der Unterkunft einen Rauchmelder gibt
Zu den Sicherheitsvorrichtungen dieser Unterkunft gehören ein Feuerlöscher und ein Erste-Hilfe-Kasten.
Diese Unterkunft wird von unserem Partner FeWo-direkt/Vrbo verwaltet. Du erhältst eine E-Mail von FeWo-direkt/Vrbo mit einem Link zu deinem Kundenkonto, in dem du deine Buchung ändern oder stornieren kannst.
Wenn du deine Buchung stornierst, gelten die Stornierungsbedingungen des Gastgebers. Gemäß den EU-Verordnungen über Verbraucherrechte unterliegen Buchungsservices für Unterkünfte nicht dem Widerrufsrecht.

Zur Gegend

Dieses Ferienhaus in Myrtle Beach liegt in Strandnähe. Die natürliche Schönheit der Region kannst du hier erleben: Myrtle Beach State Park und Strände von Myrtle Beach. Wenn aber eher beliebte Attraktionen auf deiner Wunschliste stehen, kommst du hier auf deine Kosten: Family Kingdom Amusement Park und SkyWheel Myrtle Beach. Du möchtest deinen Aufenthalt in der Stadt mit dem Besuch eines spannenden Events oder einer Sportveranstaltung aufpeppen? Dann schau doch einmal hier vorbei: Myrtle Beach Sports Center oder Pelicans Ballpark. Die Umgebung bietet viele Möglichkeiten für Outdoor-Abenteuer rund ums kühle Nass, etwa beim Angeln. Zum Reiseführer für Myrtle Beach
Weitere Ferienunterkünfte in Myrtle Beach anzeigen
Karte
Myrtle Beach, SC

In der Umgebung

  • Eine Promenade mit Restaurants, einem Riesenrad und Palmen.
    Strände von Myrtle Beach
    1 Gehminute - 0.2 km
  • Ein Minigolfplatz mit Wasserschlucht, grünem Kunstrasen und verschiedenen Pflanzen und Bäumen.
    Jurassic Golf
    7 Gehminuten - 0.7 km
  • Eine Kunstgalerie mit verschiedenen Gemälden und Skulpturen.
    Kunstmuseum von Myrtle Beach
    10 Gehminuten - 0.9 km
  • Ein Strand mit hohem Gras im Vordergrund, eine Steg, der sich ins Wasser erstreckt, und Gebäude im Hintergrund.
    Myrtle Beach State Park
    16 Gehminuten - 1.4 km
  • Ein Strand mit Fußspuren, Wellen, einem Steg und einem bewölkten Himmel.
    Springmaid Beach
    16 Gehminuten - 1.4 km

Fortbewegung vor Ort

  • Flughafen Myrtle Beach (MYR) – 9 Fahrminuten

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    3 Autominuten
  • McDonald's
    5 Gehminuten
  • Damon's Grill
    7 Gehminuten
  • Compass Cove Tiki Bar
    8 Gehminuten
  • Crow's Nest Oceanfront Bar & Grill
    7 Gehminuten

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Hat Corals and Oars Retreat einen Pool?

Ja, diese Unterkunft verfügt über einen Pool.

Ist Corals and Oars Retreat haustierfreundlich?

Nein, in dieser Unterkunft sind Haustiere nicht erlaubt.

Wann ist der Check-in bei Corals and Oars Retreat?

Check-in ab: 16:00 Uhr.

Wann ist der Check-out bei Corals and Oars Retreat?

Check-out ist um 10:00 Uhr.

Wo befindet sich Corals and Oars Retreat?

Dank der ausgezeichneten Lage in Strandnähe ist dieses Ferienhaus nur 2 km entfernt von: Strände von Myrtle Beach und Myrtle Beach State Park. Ebenfalls nur bis zu 5 km entfernt: Myrtle Beach Boardwalk und SkyWheel Myrtle Beach.

Bewertungen

Bewertungen von Corals and Oars Retreat

9,8

Außergewöhnlich

9,6

Sauberkeit

9,8

Lage
27 von insgesamt 30 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 10 - Hervorragend
3 von insgesamt 30 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 8 - Gut
0 von insgesamt 30 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 6 - Okay
0 von insgesamt 30 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 4 - Schlecht
0 von insgesamt 30 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 2 - Ungenügend

Bewertungen

Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

8/10 – Gut

Awesome Stay!

Great location, the home was beautiful and very clean! I would definitely stay at this property again.
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Excellent

Everything was perfect, very clean, beds were super comfortable, lots of nice little touches. Our group all had a great time!
Aufenthalt von 5 Nächten im Juni 2024
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

8/10 – Gut

Nice Stay

Everything is very well put together, the property was clean and spacious. Neighborhood was quiet and convenient to the beach, food and shopping. Enjoyed my stay and look forward to using this spot again.
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Dezember 2023
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Check-in went smoothly and the space was perfect! Quick walk to the beach and a short drive to the boardwalk! Would definitely stay here again!!
Aufenthalt von 4 Nächten im August 2025
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Great stay

This place was exceptionally clean! The kitchen was very well stocked and had everything we needed and more. The beds were super comfy. Would recommend staying here again.
Aufenthalt von 3 Nächten im August 2022
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Beautiful and location

Beautiful home few steps away from the beach. Clean and set up perfectly for any stay. Highly recommend this property.
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Awesome house...

Very impressive house!
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im Mai 2022
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Beautiful home, very clean and comfortable

We loved everything about this home! Our family from all over the US united here for 5 days and 4 night to celebrate my MILs 60th birthday. The house was beautiful, comfortable and close to all the attractions. Will definitely stay again!
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Awesome place to stay

We had a wonderful time! Very to the beach and restaurants. It was an amazing place to stay. Very cozy, clean and nice. They go above and beyond.
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Oktober 2023
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Awesome Property

This property was fantastic Plenty of room and great property for the Myrtle Beach visit Ample parking and the home was perfectly setup upon our arrival Recommend this 5 star property! Simply awesome
Aufenthalt von 3 Nächten im Oktober 2024
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great Location

The house is comfortable for a group of 6 or 7. The location is very convenient to the beach and close to the airport. The house had all of the amenities we needed. We would stay there again.
Aufenthalt von 7 Nächten im August 2024
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Excellent getaway!

Everything was neat, clean and necessities provided! It made the trip stress-free! Enjoyed the time immensely!
Aufenthalt von 3 Nächten im September 2023
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Amazing

We had a great stay. The house was very comfortable for all 7 of us. We all got great rest as the beds are comfortable. The house was super clean. Great location. Working with Vasaca the staff was super friendly! Would book again!
Aufenthalt von 9 Nächten im Juli 2024
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Best House and Property!!!!

This home is incredible! From the cleanliness to the appointments to the extras (plenty of cleaning supplies, stocked kitchen, great appliances, comfy beds and furniture, great celilimg fans, I could go on and on) to the amazing location! We’ll be looking to stay here again! Thank you!
Aufenthalt von 6 Nächten im April 2022
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Feels like home

This house was welcoming from the minute I opened the door. I wish I could have stayed longer or possibly just never had to leave.
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Juni 2024
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

The perfect stay

Not only are you a block away from the beach, you are presented with multiple options for family fun and outgoing adventures. The air conditioning is amazing first of all. The beds were comfy, and felt like home. The beach was warm, even into the evenings and offered tranquility. Highly recommend!
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great!

The house was beautiful. We had EVERYTHING we needed. You literally thought of everything
Aufenthalt von 4 Nächten im August 2022
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Everything was great

Everything was pristine
Aufenthalt von 5 Nächten im März 2023
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Great location

The home is very well-maintained and clean has all the necessary items in the kitchen area. Plenty of space for a family of seven to spread out. Less than a block to the ocean. Beds were super comfy. Will definitely use this location in the future.
Aufenthalt von 3 Nächten im Oktober 2023
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Summer 2023

This house was super clean and had everything we needed for a great vacation with our family. Loved being so close to the beach. We could load up our wagon in the morning to head to the beach. It was nice to be able to run back to the house for more snacks and drinks. We liked the little balcony in the evenings to play cards and hang out as well.
Aufenthalt von 4 Nächten im Juli 2023
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Giving this vacation rental five stars!

This home was amazing! It was very comfortable and cozy and our family enjoyed every minute! It was very well equipped with any necessities we may have needed! The furniture was nice and comfortable as well as the beds! This house definitely gets five stars from us! We will definitely be a repeat customer! Thank you so much!
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Perfect location. Very accommodating

Everything was perfect, the house was nice and cold. Very clean and had pretty much everything you could have wanted or needed to make it a great stay. Was in town for a baseball tournament and would get back to the house and just relax. Perfect house, I have nothing negative to say about it. Will rent here again next year if it’s available.
Aufenthalt von 4 Nächten im September 2024
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

March Vacation

The home had extra supplies that were welcomed and utilized. It is well equipped.
Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts

Christmas trip

We traveled to MB to see the Christmas shows they offered. So we chose to stay here and we were happy with the condo. Our only fault we seen was that the porch/front door light is rather dim for nighttime entry into the house. Other than that we were pleased with the condo.
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im Dezember 2023
Bewertung von einer Partner-Website

10/10 – Hervorragend

Exceptional!

House was super clean! We enjoyed our weekend other than the rain and our baseball tournament being cancelled ! Home was stocked with additional kitchen items which was super cool ( garbage bags , paper plate and even unopened food that was offered to use)! Kids were super excited about the ice pops! This is my 2nd time staying here and we will stay again if returning to Myrtle beach!
Aufenthalt von 2 Nächten im September 2022