Suite Elaia mit Pool und Garten bei Heraklion von Kalles Homes & Suites
A sanctuary of discreet elegance in the traditional village of Ano Kalesa. Elaia Suite, part of the Kalles Homes & Suites project, blends modern design with authentic Cretan charm. It accommodates up to 4 guests, with one bedroom and a comfortable sofa bed with a proper mattress in the living room. The suite features an elegant bathroom, a fireplace, a private pool, a garden with a 400‑year‑old olive tree, and a BBQ. Just 15 minutes from Heraklion, close to beaches and hiking trails. The space
Elaia Suite is more than just a place to stay – it is an experience. A 65 m² sanctuary that blends modern design with authentic Cretan charm, offering luxury in a serene village setting, only 15 minutes from Heraklion.
The suite accommodates up to 4 guests: 2 in the bedroom with a double bed and 2 in the living room on a sofa bed with a proper mattress. It features 1 elegant bathroom, a spacious dining area, a cozy living room with fireplace, and a fully equipped kitchen with dishwasher and washing machine. The interior has been designed to balance functionality with refined aesthetics, creating a space that radiates comfort and elegance.
Outdoors, the private pool and garden form the heart of the experience. At its center stands a 400‑year‑old olive tree, a timeless symbol of the region and a living reminder of Cretan tradition. The courtyard with BBQ, secure parking, and tranquil atmosphere provide both practicality and relaxation, the perfect backdrop for sunny days and magical nights.
The location is truly unique: just 150 meters from the village square, where you’ll find a traditional taverna and a playground, with a supermarket conveniently located across the street. Within less than a 10‑minute drive you can reach beautiful beaches or mountain trails, ideal for hiking and exploring the Cretan landscape.
Ano Kalesa is a picturesque and welcoming village that allows you to experience authentic Cretan life, away from the crowds yet with easy access to all the region’s highlights. Whether you wish to relax by the pool, explore the coastline, or savor local flavors, Elaia Suite is the perfect base for your holiday.
This is a home designed for the moments that matter: for slow mornings, stories shared around the table, evenings by the fireplace, and memories that last. Here, every detail has been thoughtfully crafted to offer you luxury, comfort, and authenticity.
Please note:
-The suite comfortably accommodates 2 adults in the bedroom and 2 adults or children on the sofa bed with a proper mattress. -A baby cot with linens, a high chair, and baby dining equipment are available upon request. -Fresh linens and towels are provided free of charge during your stay upon request. -Supermarkets, restaurants, cafés, and a bus stop are all within walking distance. -The pool is available seasonally (April–November)
Guests will have full and exclusive access to the entire home and all its amenities. It includes one bedroom, one bathroom, a fully equipped kitchen, a dining area, and a living room with a fireplace. Outdoors, guests can enjoy the infinity pool, the garden, the BBQ area, the private courtyard, and the secure private parking space. There are no shared areas — the property is entirely private for your stay.
Dieses Ferienhaus in Malevizi liegt in ländlicher Umgebung und am Meer. Palast von Knossos und Tylissos zählen zu den Sehenswürdigkeiten der Region. Wer etwas unternehmen möchte, wird hier fündig: Hafen von Heraklion und Stay Wet. Du bist mit Kindern unterwegs? Mit diesen Attraktionen kannst du den Kleinen bestimmt eine Freude machen: Naturhistorisches Museum von Kreta und Watercity Wasserpark. Beim Jetskifahren und beim Kajakfahren kannst du die umliegende Wasserwelt erkunden oder aber du stürzt dich bei einer Öko-Tour und beim Radfahren ganz in der Nähe in ein Abenteuer mit festem Boden unter den Füßen. Zum Reiseführer für Malevizi
Hat Suite Elaia mit Pool und Garten bei Heraklion von Kalles Homes & Suites einen Pool?
Ja, diese Unterkunft verfügt über einen Außenpool.
Ist Suite Elaia mit Pool und Garten bei Heraklion von Kalles Homes & Suites haustierfreundlich?
Nein, in dieser Unterkunft sind Haustiere nicht erlaubt.
Wie viel kostet das Parken bei Suite Elaia mit Pool und Garten bei Heraklion von Kalles Homes & Suites ?
Auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft stehen Parkplätze zur Verfügung.
Wann ist der Check-in bei Suite Elaia mit Pool und Garten bei Heraklion von Kalles Homes & Suites ?
Check-in ab: 16:00 Uhr.
Wann ist der Check-out bei Suite Elaia mit Pool und Garten bei Heraklion von Kalles Homes & Suites ?
Check-out ist um 11:00 Uhr.
Wo befindet sich Suite Elaia mit Pool und Garten bei Heraklion von Kalles Homes & Suites ?
Dieses Ferienhaus für Familien in Malevizi liegt am Meer, nur 5 km entfernt von: Allgemeines Universitätskrankenhaus von Heraklion und Stiftung für Forschung und Technologie - Hellas. Ebenfalls in einem Umkreis von 10 km: Strand von Ammoudara und Agios Myronas Kirche.